2011 Eddie Herr International
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Main Draw   
  F    (2) Artem Dubrivny d. (1) Alex del Corral   6-2;6-3
  SF    (2) Artem Dubrivny d. (4) Patrick Kypson   6-1;6-1
  SF    (1) Alex del Corral d. (3) Alexei Popyrin   6-2;6-1
  QF    (2) Artem Dubrivny d. (12) Noah Makarome   6-4;6-2
  QF    (4) Patrick Kypson d. Tomas Etcheverry   6-4;6-1
  QF    (3) Alexei Popyrin d. Dmitriy Voronin   5-7;7-6(7);6-3
  QF    (1) Alex del Corral d. Vasil Kirkov   6-4;6-1
  16    (2) Artem Dubrivny d. (15) Kim Hyunjoo   6-1;6-1
  16    (12) Noah Makarome d. (6) Yshai Oliel   6-2;6-1
  16    (4) Patrick Kypson d. Ergi Kirkin   6-2;6-4
  16    Tomas Etcheverry d. (7) Dominic West   6-4;6-1
  16    Dmitriy Voronin d. Kaya Gore   6-4;6-1
  16    (3) Alexei Popyrin d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli   6-3;4-6;6-1
  16    Vasil Kirkov d. Nicolas Mejia Tenorio   6-2;6-4
  16    (1) Alex del Corral d. (16) Lingxi Zhao   6-3;6-1
  32    (2) Artem Dubrivny d. Elliot Lamprecht   6-0;6-0
  32    (15) Kim Hyunjoo d. Kamachi Miyajima   6-2;6-0
  32    (12) Noah Makarome d. Leo Vithoontien   7-5;6-2
  32    (6) Yshai Oliel d. Malik Bhatnagar   6-0;6-1
  32    (4) Patrick Kypson d. Kim Dohyun   6-1;6-0
  32    Ergi Kirkin d. (14) Aliaksandr Liaonenko   6-0;6-0
  32    Tomas Etcheverry d. Oleksandr Braynin   6-4;6-4
  32    (7) Dominic West d. Keenan Mayo   6-2;7-5
  32    Kaya Gore d. Joshua Bode   6-2;6-1
  32    Dmitriy Voronin d. Antoine Sanchez   6-1;6-0
  32    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. (13) Alexandre Rotsaert   6-0;7-6(3)
  32    (3) Alexei Popyrin d. Jiri Jenicek   6-0;6-2
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. Bruno Pessoa   6-0;6-0
  32    Nicolas Mejia Tenorio d. Chen-Jui Ho   7-5;6-1
  32    (16) Lingxi Zhao d. Kamil Selehetdinov   6-3;2-6;6-3
  32    (1) Alex del Corral d. Juan Otegui   7-5;6-4
  64    (2) Artem Dubrivny d. Adam (Q) Neff   6-0;6-0
  64    Elliot Lamprecht d. Maxim Kasianiuk   6-4;6-2
  64    Kamachi Miyajima d. David Bogatin   7-6(7);6-2
  64    (15) Kim Hyunjoo d. Lorenzo Guidi   6-0;6-1
  64    (12) Noah Makarome d. Shin Keonho   6-1;6-0
  64    Leo Vithoontien d. Sebastian Guillermo Rodriguez Sanchez   2-6;6-2;6-0
  64    Malik Bhatnagar d. Karol Paluch   6-2;6-2
  64    (6) Yshai Oliel d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino   6-2;6-0
  64    (4) Patrick Kypson d. Davis Carvalho   6-2;6-1
  64    Kim Dohyun d. Jethro Newton   6-0;6-0
  64    Ergi Kirkin d. Yuchen Wu   6-0;6-2
  64    (14) Aliaksandr Liaonenko d. Daniel Moreno   6-1;6-1
  64    Tomas Etcheverry d. Zach Garner   6-2;6-1
  64    Oleksandr Braynin d. Matic Zaplotnik   6-2;6-2
  64    Keenan Mayo d. Adil Kalyanpur   6-3;6-4
  64    (7) Dominic West d. Toi Kobayashi   6-0;6-0
  64    Kaya Gore d. (5) Jaewoo Kim   7-5;6-0
  64    Joshua Bode d. Lorenzo Lorusso   6-1;6-1
  64    Dmitriy Voronin d. Ryan Nguy   6-0;6-0
  64    Antoine Sanchez d. Nick Hardt   7-5;3-6;7-5
  64    (13) Alexandre Rotsaert d. Andre Schoeman   7-5;6-1
  64    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Dimitri Bird   6-1;6-0
  64    Jiri Jenicek d. Rafael Grovas   2-6;6-2;6-2
  64    (3) Alexei Popyrin d. Hyuga Nakai   6-1;6-0
  64    Vasil Kirkov d. (8) Patrik Rikl   6-1;6-1
  64    Bruno Pessoa d. Matic Podlipnik   7-6(6);6-2
  64    Chen-Jui Ho d. Leonid Sheyngezikht   6-1;6-0
  64    Nicolas Mejia Tenorio d. (10) Javier Renato Rodriguez Sanchez   6-1;6-1
  64    (16) Lingxi Zhao d. Amaury de Beer   6-1;6-4
  64    Kamil Selehetdinov d. Isaac Ogilvy   6-2;6-2
  64    Juan Otegui d. Philippe Nino   6-1;6-1
  64    (1) Alex del Corral d. Boris Kozlov   6-2;6-2
  128    (2) Artem Dubrivny d. Ivan (Q) Yatsuk   6-1;6-2
  128    Adam (Q) Neff d. Jacob Bicknell   5-7;6-2;6-4
  128    Maxim Kasianiuk d. Dominik Langmajer   6-4;6-2
  128    Elliot Lamprecht d. Ronald Hohmann   6-3;4-6;6-4
  128    David Bogatin d. Christian Petersen   6-3;6-0
  128    Kamachi Miyajima d. Santiago (Q) Uribe   7-6(4);7-5
  128    Lorenzo Guidi d. Simon Ramirez   6-4;6-1
  128    (15) Kim Hyunjoo d. Mikkel Baumann   6-0;6-1
  128    (12) Noah Makarome d. Dmitry Vinogradov   6-0;6-0
  128    Shin Keonho d. Race (WC) Arande   6-2;6-1
  128    Leo Vithoontien d. Joao Fujiwara   6-0;6-1
  128    Sebastian Guillermo Rodriguez Sanchez d. Richter Jordaan   6-2;6-1
  128    Malik Bhatnagar d. Morgan (LL) Ihrig   6-2;6-0
  128    Karol Paluch d. Xiaoyu He   2-6;7-5;6-2
  128    Tommaso Carnevale-Miino d. Ko Jeabeom   6-4;6-3
  128    (6) Yshai Oliel d. Anuj (Q) Watane   6-1;6-0
  128    (4) Patrick Kypson d. Ricardo Alban   6-1;6-0
  128    Davis Carvalho d. Anthony Popyrin   6-2;6-0
  128    Jethro Newton d. Nicholas Gore   6-4;6-1
  128    Kim Dohyun d. Tyler Malin   6-1;6-1
  128    Ergi Kirkin d. Kim Jaehoon   6-1;6-2
  128    Yuchen Wu d. Parsa (LL) Raissi   6-0;6-1
  128    Daniel Moreno d. Jose Siles   6-2;6-2
  128    (14) Aliaksandr Liaonenko d. Arthur Serafim   6-3;6-0
  128    Tomas Etcheverry d. Jericho Grollman   6-0;6-1
  128    Zach Garner d. Nicolas Prieto Pinzon   6-2;6-0
  128    Matic Zaplotnik d. Manoel (WC) Alencar   6-3;7-6(4)
  128    Oleksandr Braynin d. Timur Chelmodeev   6-4;6-0
  128    Keenan Mayo d. Loic Rahier   6-0;6-2
  128    Adil Kalyanpur d. Leonardo Cordero   6-1;6-2
  128    Toi Kobayashi d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   3-6;7-5;7-5
  128    (7) Dominic West d. Lutwin Demacar   6-0;6-0
  128    (5) Jaewoo Kim d. Akshay Jadhav   6-1;6-0
  128    Kaya Gore d. Stefano Puga   6-0;6-4
  128    Lorenzo Lorusso d. Daniel Belovs   7-5;6-2
  128    Joshua Bode d. Daniel Fainblum   6-2;6-2
  128    Dmitriy Voronin d. Sebastian Korda   6-2;6-2
  128    Ryan Nguy d. Victor Velehorschi   6-1;6-2
  128    Nick Hardt d. Henry Cacciatore   6-2;6-0
  128    Antoine Sanchez d. (9) Lleyton Cronje   4-6;6-3;6-4
  128    (13) Alexandre Rotsaert d. Michael Morphy   6-0;6-1
  128    Andre Schoeman d. Roman Ross-Anashenkau   6-0;6-0
  128    Camilo Ugo Carabelli d. Scott Bout   6-3;6-1
  128    Dimitri Bird d. Oscar (LL) Toro   6-0;6-4
  128    Rafael Grovas d. Jordi (LL) Redelijk   6-2;6-3
  128    Jiri Jenicek d. Victor Janglin   6-4;6-3
  128    Hyuga Nakai d. Alexander (LL) Ryazantsev   6-2;3-6;7-5
  128    (3) Alexei Popyrin d. Luis Conde   6-0;6-1
  128    (8) Patrik Rikl d. Kaloyan Dimitrov   6-1;6-4
  128    Vasil Kirkov d. Kwon Sion   6-3;6-1
  128    Bruno Pessoa d. Mohammed Hussain   6-0;6-0
  128    Matic Podlipnik d. Alexander Braude   6-4;6-3
  128    Leonid Sheyngezikht d. Alejandro Quiros   6-2;6-2
  128    Chen-Jui Ho d. Ivan Mitric   6-1;6-1
  128    Nicolas Mejia Tenorio d. Lim Seungjun   6-0;6-0
  128    (10) Javier Renato Rodriguez Sanchez d. Alexander (LL) Vinarov   6-1;6-0
  128    (16) Lingxi Zhao d. Cole (Q) Bradley   6-1;6-1
  128    Amaury de Beer d. Zilbershtein Maxim   6-1;6-1
  128    Kamil Selehetdinov d. Ethan Eckhard   6-3;6-2
  128    Isaac Ogilvy d. Alex Griffith   6-1;6-0
  128    Juan Otegui d. Roger Lyn Jr   6-1;6-2
  128    Philippe Nino d. Blaise Bicknell   6-4;6-1
  128    Boris Kozlov d. Shoichiro Morita   6-0;6-0
  128    (1) Alex del Corral d. Lancelot Carnello   6-0;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 19, 2011 at 4:10 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative