2011 Eddie Herr International
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Main Draw   
  F    Maria Shishkina d. (6) Anhelina Kalinina   6-7(4);7-6(8);6-3
  SF    Maria Shishkina d. (2) Naiktha Bains   6-7(4);25
  SF    (6) Anhelina Kalinina d. (4) Ana Konjuh   22
  QF    (2) Naiktha Bains d. Ndindi Ndunda   7-6(2);6-3
  QF    Maria Shishkina d. (8) Iryna Shymanovich   6-2;6-1
  QF    (4) Ana Konjuh d. (5) Katerina Stewart   6-3;6-2
  QF    (6) Anhelina Kalinina d. (1) Renata Zarazua   6-2;7-6(4)
  16    (2) Naiktha Bains d. Raquel Pedraza   6-3;6-3
  16    Ndindi Ndunda d. Gabriela Ruse   7-5;6-2
  16    Maria Shishkina d. (3) Madison Bourguignon   6-4;6-0
  16    (8) Iryna Shymanovich d. (11) Sandra Samir   6-2;6-1
  16    (5) Katerina Stewart d. (10) Yi Jia Shao   6-0;6-2
  16    (4) Ana Konjuh d. (16) Jaqueline Adina Cristian   6-1;6-1
  16    (6) Anhelina Kalinina d. Usue Arconada   7-5;6-2
  16    (1) Renata Zarazua d. Valentini Grammatikopoulou   7-6(4);6-3
  32    (2) Naiktha Bains d. Marie Bouzkova   6-2;6-3
  32    Raquel Pedraza d. Ivana Jorovic   6-4;3-6;6-4
  32    Gabriela Ruse d. Sydney Riley   6-2;6-0
  32    Ndindi Ndunda d. Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   6-1;6-0
  32    (3) Madison Bourguignon d. Victoria Dimuzio   5-2
  32    Maria Shishkina d. Shilin (Q) Xu   6-2;4-6;6-3
  32    (11) Sandra Samir d. Olga Sharypova   6-2;2-6;6-2
  32    (8) Iryna Shymanovich d. Ojasvinee Singh   6-1;6-3
  32    (5) Katerina Stewart d. Rachel (LL) Rohrabacher   6-1;6-2
  32    (10) Yi Jia Shao d. Maria Smith   6-4;6-2
  32    (16) Jaqueline Adina Cristian d. Lana Slavica   6-2;6-3
  32    (4) Ana Konjuh d. Alexa (Q) Bortles   6-0;6-0
  32    (6) Anhelina Kalinina d. Aleksandra Pospelova   6-3;6-4
  32    Usue Arconada d. Nikolina Jovic   6-4;5-7;7-5
  32    Valentini Grammatikopoulou d. Vivian Zlatanova   6-4;7-5
  32    (1) Renata Zarazua d. Nicole Frenkel   6-2;6-0
  64    (2) Naiktha Bains d. Yulia Bryzgalova   6-1;6-0
  64    Marie Bouzkova d. Manca Pislak   6-1;6-1
  64    Ivana Jorovic d. Elina Nepliy   6-1;6-2
  64    Raquel Pedraza d. (13) Ye Qiuyu   6-2;1-6;6-3
  64    Sydney Riley d. (12) Mia Horvit   6-4;7-5
  64    Gabriela Ruse d. Luisa Stefani   2-6;6-1;7-5
  64    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva   6-1;6-0
  64    Ndindi Ndunda d. (7) Charlotte Petrick   2-6;6-3;6-4
  64    (3) Madison Bourguignon d. Vanina (LL) Iordanova   7-6(4);6-0
  64    Victoria Dimuzio d. Dessislava Zlateva   6-0;6-0
  64    Maria Shishkina d. Zhan Lan Wei   6-2;6-1
  64    Shilin (Q) Xu d. (15) Katie Dyson   6-0;6-0
  64    (11) Sandra Samir d. Ruijie Jiang   6-0;6-1
  64    Olga Sharypova d. Sofia Kenin   1-6;6-3;7-5
  64    Ojasvinee Singh d. Pierina Imparato   6-3;6-0
  64    (8) Iryna Shymanovich d. Lisa Ponomar   6-4;6-3
  64    (5) Katerina Stewart d. Katja Minaev   6-0;6-0
  64    Rachel (LL) Rohrabacher d. Haley Thoresen   6-0;6-3
  64    Maria Smith d. Juliet Jia Wen Zhang   6-1;6-3
  64    (10) Yi Jia Shao d. Hassiba Munoz   6-1;6-0
  64    (16) Jaqueline Adina Cristian d. Maria Patrascu   6-3;6-3
  64    Lana Slavica d. Julia (Q) Eshet   6-1;6-3
  64    Alexa (Q) Bortles d. Elizabeth Porter   6-2;4-6;7-6(5)
  64    (4) Ana Konjuh d. Elizabet Lyukshinova   6-1;6-0
  64    (6) Anhelina Kalinina d. Isabella (Q) Krupa   6-1;6-1
  64    Aleksandra Pospelova d. Tina Kreinis   6-3;7-5
  64    Nikolina Jovic d. Montana (Q) Moore   6-3;6-0
  64    Usue Arconada d. (9) Marie Norris   6-3;6-4
  64    Valentini Grammatikopoulou d. (14) Talya Zandberg   6-4;6-3
  64    Vivian Zlatanova d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva   6-3;3-6;6-4
  64    Nicole Frenkel d. Habiba Lasheen   6-2;6-1
  64    (1) Renata Zarazua d. Camila Ramazzini   6-1;6-0
  128    Yulia Bryzgalova d. Natalie (Q) Kitchen   6-4;6-3
  128    Manca Pislak d. Tatiana Samurgasheva   6-1;6-0
  128    Marie Bouzkova d. Maria Jose Colorado   6-0;6-0
  128    Ivana Jorovic d. Nadia Gizdova   6-3;6-0
  128    Elina Nepliy d. Margita Sunjic   3-6;6-3;6-1
  128    Raquel Pedraza d. Swara (WC) Kulkarni   6-0;6-0
  128    Sydney Riley d. Chrysoula Kapelonis   6-0;6-0
  128    Luisa Stefani d. Jade (LL) Lewis   6-4;6-1
  128    Gabriela Ruse d. Darta Emulina   6-3;6-1
  128    Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva d. Raveena Kingsley   6-3;4-6;6-3
  128    Ndindi Ndunda d. Anjana Suresh   6-1;6-1
  128    Vanina (LL) Iordanova d. Mariela Haug   6-0;6-4
  128    Dessislava Zlateva d. Diana Monsalve   6-7(4);6-1;6-4
  128    Victoria Dimuzio d. Sabrina Nicoli   6-3;6-2
  128    Zhan Lan Wei d. Nicole Baloescu   6-2;7-5
  128    Maria Shishkina d. Polina (Q) Pakhomova   6-0;6-4
  128    Shilin (Q) Xu d. Maria Kompalka   6-0;6-0
  128    Ruijie Jiang d. Shohsanamkhon Sattorova   6-2;6-1
  128    Sofia Kenin d. Valeria Nikolaev   6-3;6-2
  128    Olga Sharypova d. Mayuka Aikawa   7-5;6-4
  128    Pierina Imparato d. Gabriela Tenorio   6-3;6-4
  128    Ojasvinee Singh d. Polina (LL) Malykh   7-5;6-4
  128    Lisa Ponomar d. Kateryna Riabtseva   6-2;6-1
  128    Katja Minaev d. Joey Lam   6-2;6-2
  128    Rachel (LL) Rohrabacher d. Michelle Kaplan   6-3;6-0
  128    Haley Thoresen d. Saya Asada   6-2;6-2
  128    Juliet Jia Wen Zhang d. Dominique Mortier   6-0;6-0
  128    Maria Smith d. Vibe (WC) Baumann   6-1;6-2
  128    Hassiba Munoz d. Ninel Batalova   6-1;6-1
  128    Maria Patrascu d. Ashley Almonte   6-0;6-0
  128    Lana Slavica d. Brooke (LL) Lashway   6-3;6-1
  128    Julia (Q) Eshet d. Tamara Tomic   7-6(4);6-1
  128    Elizabeth Porter d. Luisa Guerra   6-1;6-3
  128    Alexa (Q) Bortles d. Anna Sokiran   6-4;6-4
  128    Elizabet Lyukshinova d. Keren Rozen   6-3;1-6;6-2
  128    Isabella (Q) Krupa d. Zi Yi Wang   6-3;6-4
  128    Tina Kreinis d. Claudia Usubillaga   6-0;6-0
  128    Aleksandra Pospelova d. Camila Vargas Gomez   6-2;6-2
  128    Montana (Q) Moore d. Hazuki Uchida   6-1;6-0
  128    Nikolina Jovic d. Arki Truscott   6-1;6-0
  128    Usue Arconada d. Nandini Das   6-1;6-1
  128    Valentini Grammatikopoulou d. Lu Xi Zi (WC) Meng   6-3;6-0
  128    Vivian Zlatanova d. Star Makarome   6-4;3-6;6-4
  128    Natalia Vikhlyantseva d. Neli (WC) Sunjic   6-0;6-2
  128    Nicole Frenkel d. Elizaveta Pakatsochvili   6-1;6-0
  128    Habiba Lasheen d. Chelsea Samways   6-2;6-3
  128    Camila Ramazzini d. Ana Batista Dandolini   7-5;6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 19, 2011 at 4:10 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative