2011 Eddie Herr International
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Main Draw   
  F    Dominique Schaefer d. (7) Sofya Zhuk   7-5;7-5
  SF    (7) Sofya Zhuk d. Jaeda Daniel   6-4;6-4
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. (9) Katherine Sebov   1-6;7-6(2);6-2
  QF    Jaeda Daniel d. (8) Nicole Conard   6-2;6-2
  QF    (7) Sofya Zhuk d. (14) Inci Ogut   6-1;7-6(3)
  QF    (9) Katherine Sebov d. Eunse Jang   6-3;6-3
  QF    Dominique Schaefer d. (10) Abigail Desiatnikov   6-2;6-2
  16    Jaeda Daniel d. (2) Soomin Kim   6-4;6-3
  16    (8) Nicole Conard d. Opheline Depoilly   7-5;6-3
  16    (14) Inci Ogut d. (4) Maria Carle   6-2;6-0
  16    (7) Sofya Zhuk d. (11) Maria Ross   6-3;6-3
  16    (9) Katherine Sebov d. Emma DeCoste   6-1;6-1
  16    Eunse Jang d. Maria Jose Portillo   6-4;6-0
  16    (10) Abigail Desiatnikov d. (6) Avital Vulf   5-7;6-3;6-3
  16    Dominique Schaefer d. Shweta Sangwan   6-3;6-4
  32    (2) Soomin Kim d. Satsuki Takamura   6-0;6-2
  32    Jaeda Daniel d. (15) Polina Golubovskaya   6-2;6-2
  32    Opheline Depoilly d. Sophia Edwards   1-6;6-2;6-0
  32    (8) Nicole Conard d. Sofija Zecevic   6-1;6-2
  32    (4) Maria Carle d. Nika Shytkouskaya   6-3;6-1
  32    (14) Inci Ogut d. Emiliana Arango   6-1;6-1
  32    [blank] d. Lalita Devarakonda   6-2;6-2
  32    (7) Sofya Zhuk d. Vasilisa Belonog   7-5;6-2
  32    Emma DeCoste d. Ava Sowell   7-6(4);6-1
  32    (9) Katherine Sebov d. Brindtha Ramasamy   6-4;6-2
  32    Maria Jose Portillo d. Marta Oliveira   6-2;3-6;7-6(5)
  32    Eunse Jang d. (3) Anna Bright   6-3;6-1
  32    (6) Avital Vulf d. Zinovia Vaneva   6-2;6-1
  32    (10) Abigail Desiatnikov d. Sofia Sewing   7-5;6-0
  32    Shweta Sangwan d. (13) Iesha Shepherd   6-1;6-0
  32    Dominique Schaefer d. Darya Oryshkevych   6-1;6-1
  64    (2) Soomin Kim d. Dayana Yastremska   6-1;6-4
  64    Satsuki Takamura d. Maria Manilova   6-4;7-5
  64    Jaeda Daniel d. Lucija Radovcic   6-0;6-1
  64    (15) Polina Golubovskaya d. Katerina Filip   6-0;6-3
  64    Sophia Edwards d. Danielle Burich   6-3;6-0
  64    Opheline Depoilly d. Anastacia (Q) Parkin   1-6;6-3;7-5
  64    Sofija Zecevic d. Anastasia Ternovskaya   6-1;6-3
  64    (8) Nicole Conard d. Yun Hyeran   7-6(1);6-0
  64    (4) Maria Carle d. Sofya Golubovskaya   6-3;6-4
  64    Nika Shytkouskaya d. Taylor (LL) Leslie   6-1;6-1
  64    Emiliana Arango d. Kristina (Q) Evloeva   6-3;6-0
  64    (14) Inci Ogut d. Rachel Papavasilopoulos   7-5;6-3
  64    Lalita Devarakonda d. Ivon Mihaleva   6-1;6-3
  64    Vasilisa Belonog d. Nada Dimovska   6-1;6-2
  64    (7) Sofya Zhuk d. Laura Fabrizi   6-2;6-1
  64    Ava Sowell d. (5) Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez   6-3;6-2
  64    Emma DeCoste d. Lily Reynolds   6-0;6-0
  64    Brindtha Ramasamy d. Luna Meers   7-6(11);6-3
  64    (9) Katherine Sebov d. Anastasiia Gevel   6-4;6-2
  64    Marta Oliveira d. (16) Karla Cordero   6-3;6-1
  64    Maria Jose Portillo d. Abramyan Anastasia   4-6;6-2;6-4
  64    Eunse Jang d. Leonie Kung   6-0;6-2
  64    (3) Anna Bright d. Irina Cantos Siemers   6-0;6-2
  64    (6) Avital Vulf d. Kianah (Q) Motosono   6-1;6-1
  64    Zinovia Vaneva d. Olga Nosova   6-4;6-1
  64    Sofia Sewing d. Oh Yoonjin   6-0;6-2
  64    (10) Abigail Desiatnikov d. Olga (WC) Basko   6-3;6-2
  64    (13) Iesha Shepherd d. Lim Yugin   6-1;2-6;6-1
  64    Shweta Sangwan d. Himari Sato   6-0;6-1
  64    Dominique Schaefer d. Raquel Amaro   6-0;6-0
  64    Darya Oryshkevych d. (1) Maria Tyrina   6-2;6-3
  128    (2) Soomin Kim d. Maria (LL) Ryazantseva   6-1;6-0
  128    Dayana Yastremska d. Maria (Q) Krupenina   6-1;6-1
  128    Maria Manilova d. Constanza Rios   5-7;6-1;6-2
  128    Satsuki Takamura d. Daniela Bellini   6-4;6-4
  128    Jaeda Daniel d. Tiffany Almonte   6-1;6-0
  128    Lucija Radovcic d. Nikki (LL) Redelijk   4-6;6-4;6-2
  128    Katerina Filip d. Elena De Santis   6-0;6-3
  128    (15) Polina Golubovskaya d. Madeline Meredith   6-2;6-2
  128    Danielle Burich d. (12) Jiayi Ma   4-6;7-5;6-3
  128    Sophia Edwards d. Zoi Meers   6-0;6-0
  128    Anastacia (Q) Parkin d. Laetitia Pulchartova   6-3;6-2
  128    Opheline Depoilly d. Genia Kapelonis   6-0;6-0
  128    Anastasia Ternovskaya d. Helena van Eeden   6-2;6-1
  128    Sofija Zecevic d. Hannah Lairmore   4-6;6-3;6-2
  128    Yun Hyeran d. Zia Kara   6-1;6-2
  128    (8) Nicole Conard d. Ekaterina Antropova   6-1;2-6;7-6(2)
  128    (4) Maria Carle d. Kamilla (Q) Kokeladze   6-3;6-4
  128    Sofya Golubovskaya d. Lee Eunhye   6-0;6-2
  128    Taylor (LL) Leslie d. Ximena Kompalka   1-6;6-2;6-1
  128    Nika Shytkouskaya d. Alina (LL) Solomakha   6-2;6-1
  128    Kristina (Q) Evloeva d. Mizuki Higashi   2-6;7-5;6-3
  128    Emiliana Arango d. Sarah Hickey   6-2;6-3
  128    Rachel Papavasilopoulos d. Naomi Kasulumbe   6-1;6-2
  128    (14) Inci Ogut d. Jada Robinson   0-6;6-1;6-1
  128    (11) Maria Ross d. Stefani (LL) Bedova   6-1;6-2
  128    Elizabeth Scotty d. Lee Dami   6-2;6-0
  128    Ivon Mihaleva d. Vanessa Streng   7-5;7-6(7)
  128    Lalita Devarakonda d. Viktoria Morvayova   6-3;6-1
  128    Nada Dimovska d. Isabel Donaldson   6-0;6-1
  128    Vasilisa Belonog d. Natasha Irani   6-1;3-6;6-2
  128    Laura Fabrizi d. Sasha Belaya   6-4;6-3
  128    (7) Sofya Zhuk d. Nicole Bunea   6-0;6-0
  128    (5) Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez d. Alina Kislitskaya   3-6;7-6(4);7-5
  128    Ava Sowell d. Xiangruyi Ji   6-2;6-3
  128    Lily Reynolds d. Varvara Gracheva   6-1;6-4
  128    Emma DeCoste d. Rina Tokuyasu   6-0;6-0
  128    Luna Meers d. Whitney Osuigwe   6-7(4);6-4;6-3
  128    Brindtha Ramasamy d. Yulia (LL) Dryagina   6-0;6-0
  128    Anastasiia Gevel d. Mirei Okimoto   6-1;6-0
  128    (9) Katherine Sebov d. Alyssa Mayo   6-4;6-0
  128    (16) Karla Cordero d. Sasha Taruberekera   6-2;6-1
  128    Marta Oliveira d. Irina Grishina   6-3;6-0
  128    Maria Jose Portillo d. Ines Milosevic   4-6;6-2;6-4
  128    Abramyan Anastasia d. Roxanne Fine   6-2;6-0
  128    Eunse Jang d. Cheyenne Lilienthal   4-6;6-4;7-5
  128    Leonie Kung d. Amanda Nord   6-3;6-1
  128    Irina Cantos Siemers d. YuQing Liu   6-0;6-1
  128    (3) Anna Bright d. Arina Vysochina   6-0;6-2
  128    (6) Avital Vulf d. Amanda (Q) Meyer   6-0;6-1
  128    Kianah (Q) Motosono d. Zoe Kruger   1-6;6-0;6-2
  128    Zinovia Vaneva d. Ekaterina Korzhova   1-6;6-4;7-6(6)
  128    Olga Nosova d. Elina Lobava   6-0;6-3
  128    Sofia Sewing d. Sarka Richterova   6-0;6-2
  128    Oh Yoonjin d. Melanie (LL) Dlugolecki   6-0;6-0
  128    Olga (WC) Basko d. Luxmi Ramasamy   6-3;6-3
  128    (10) Abigail Desiatnikov d. Polina Sakharova   6-3;6-0
  128    (13) Iesha Shepherd d. Jenna Dean   6-1;6-4
  128    Lim Yugin d. Gabrielle Lessard   6-2;6-2
  128    Himari Sato d. Anastasiya Khrustaleva   6-3;6-3
  128    Shweta Sangwan d. Maria Mateas   5-7;6-1;6-3
  128    Raquel Amaro d. Gabriella Da Silva-Fick   6-7(4);6-1;7-5
  128    Dominique Schaefer d. Minori Imada   6-0;6-0
  128    Darya Oryshkevych d. Miranda (Q) Ramirez   6-3;6-3
  128    (1) Maria Tyrina d. Laura Crivei   6-2;6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 19, 2011 at 4:10 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative