NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (4) Gianni Ross d. (2) Noah Makarome   6-4;6-2
  SF    (2) Noah Makarome d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-2;6-1
  SF    (4) Gianni Ross d. (1) Patrick Kypson   7-6(4);6-2
  QF    (2) Noah Makarome d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-1;6-3
  QF    Alexandre Rotsaert d. (3) Noah Schachter   5-7;7-6(5);7-5
  QF    (4) Gianni Ross d. Sam Riffice   6-4;7-6(15)
  QF    (1) Patrick Kypson d. Vasil Kirkov   3-6;7-5;6-1
  16    (2) Noah Makarome d. Rj Fresen   6-1;6-1
  16    Sebastian Mermersky d. Ignacio Garcia   6-3;6-3
  16    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Campbell Erwin   6-3;6-2
  16    (3) Noah Schachter d. Magnus Johnson   6-0;6-2
  16    (4) Gianni Ross d. Boris Kozlov   6-2;6-4
  16    Sam Riffice d. Phuc Huynh   6-0;6-0
  16    Vasil Kirkov d. Ryan Seggerman   7-6(5);6-0
  16    (1) Patrick Kypson d. Sebastian Vile   6-0;6-1
  32    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Alexander Brown   6-0;6-0
  32    Sam Riffice d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-0;6-0

North Draw:
  F    Ryan Seggerman d. Alexander Brown   3-6;6-0;10-6
  SF    Alexander Brown d. Rj Fresen   3-6;6-4;10-8
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Boris Kozlov   6-2;2-6;10-8
  QF    Rj Fresen d. Ignacio Garcia   6-0;6-3
  QF    Alexander Brown d. Phuc Huynh   6-2;6-2
  QF    Boris Kozlov d. Campbell Erwin   7-6(3);6-2
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Sebastian Vile   6-3;6-1

South Draw:
  F    Vasil Kirkov d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-2;6-2
  SF    Sebastian Mermersky d. (3) Noah Schachter   6-3;6-3
  SF    Vasil Kirkov d. Sam Riffice   7-6(4);6-2
  QF    Sam Riffice d. (3) Noah Schachter   7-6(4);7-6(4)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Boris Kozlov d. Rj Fresen   6-4;6-3
  SF    Boris Kozlov d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-3;6-0

Northeast Draw:
  SF    Magnus Johnson d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2;6-3
  SF    Alexander Brown d. Magnus Johnson   6-4;6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sebastian Vile d. Phuc Huynh   6-2;6-4
  SF    Phuc Huynh d. Ignacio Garcia   7-5;6-2
  SF    Sebastian Vile d. Campbell Erwin   7-6(4);6-2

Southeast Draw:
  SF    Magnus Johnson d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-1;6-3
  SF    Ignacio Garcia d. Campbell Erwin   3-6;6-2;10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 12, 2011 at 9:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative