Bullfrog Southern Cup 14-18s
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Narcissa Summerall d. Kayla Price   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Courtney Johns d. Ann Marie Edlin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Narcissa Summerall d. Ann Marie Edlin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kayla Price d. Ann Marie Edlin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Laura Patterson d. Courtney Johns   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Laura Patterson d. Narcissa Summerall   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Brion Flowers d. Kayla Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Whitney Kay d. Kayla Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Courtney Johns d. Haley Dallas   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Ann Marie Edlin d. Haley Dallas   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  R1    Brion Flowers d. Lindsey Liles   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Whitney Kay d. Lindsey Liles   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kelsey Coots d. Lindsey Liles   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Whitney Kay d. Kelsey Coots   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kelsey Coots d. Arthi Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kayla Price d. Ali Rowden   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Laura Patterson d. Ali Rowden   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ali Rowden d. Courtney Johns   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Monica Mitta d. Madeline Beard   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Katie Porter d. Madeline Beard   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Lindsey Liles   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Brion Flowers   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Arthi Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Kitchen d. Kayla Jones   6-3; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Whitney Kay d. Ashley Kitchen   4-6; 6-0; 10-3
  R1    Ashley Kitchen d. Arthi Reddy   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Taylor Davidson d. Ashley Kitchen   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Allison Miller d. Monica Mitta   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Allison Miller d. Erin Patton   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Elaine Simon d. Erin Patton   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Katie Porter d. Elaine Simon   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Brenna Keller d. Haley Dallas   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kayla Price d. Brenna Keller   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Brenna Keller d. Ali Rowden   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Brenna Keller d. Gabby Crofford   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Gabby Crofford d. Haley Dallas   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Narcissa Summerall d. Gabby Crofford   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Laura Patterson d. Gabby Crofford   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brion Flowers d. Emily Rizer   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Kayla Jones d. Emily Rizer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kelsey Coots d. Emily Rizer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Emily Rizer d. Arthi Reddy   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Katie Porter d. Darby Brandon   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Elaine Simon d. Darby Brandon   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Allison Miller d. Darby Brandon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Monica Mitta d. Darby Brandon   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Katie Fosnacht d. Erin Patton   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Allison Miller d. Katie Fosnacht   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Katie Fosnacht d. Madeline Beard   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Katie Fosnacht d. Katie Porter   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Erin Patton d. Chloe Chanley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Elaine Simon d. Chloe Chanley   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Monica Mitta d. Chloe Chanley   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Chloe Chanley d. Madeline Beard   6-4; 6-7; 10-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 27, 2011 at 11:05 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative