Arlington Tennis Center SCMZ
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (5) Andrew Esses   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-0
  SF    (5) Andrew Esses d. (9) Prathirath Polepally   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Trey Hilderbrand d. (9) Kevin Zhu   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  R3    Jesse Wikso d. Hao Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Vikas Deo d. (4) Alejandro Rodriguez   Wo (ill)
  R3    Ezekiel Hall d. Nicolas Verchere   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  R3    Maksim Bogdanovich d. Thomas Henry   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kody Kothmann d. Trip Carter   Wd (ill)
  R1    Anderson Kopp d. Tripp Harwell   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sanchit Gupta d. Luke Kline   6-2; 7-6(4)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doubles Aback to top   
  QF    (2) Hilderbrand/Kumar d. Aduru/Polepally   8-1
  QF    (3) Esses/Keene d. Anukornchaikul/Zhu   8-6
  QF    (4) Martinez/Pottipati d. Hadigian/Wesbrooks   8-2
  QF    Khan/Khan d. (1) Arimilli/Motlagh   9-8(4)

All Boys' 12 Doubles A Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (9) Jacob Hansen d. Avery Liu   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Avery Liu d. (4) Kamran Khan   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(4)
  SF    (9) Jacob Hansen d. (9) Liam Caruana   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Quashi Philips d. Adrian Castagnola   Wo (ill)
  R2    William Loftis d. Daniel Navid   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Miha Valencic d. Keenan Rico   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Solag Bakich d. Will Agritelley   7-5; 6-0
  R1    William Flanagan d. Marco Cepeda   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Micah Carlson d. Clark Shannon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Chieffalo d. Mario Jelev   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Connor Aronoff d. Jacob Hagedorn   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kevin Kamdem d. Daniel Zhang   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cole Breedlove d. Alec Reusche   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Austin Gula d. Kanav Chhabra   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Chase Bartlett d. Erik Kerrigan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Buford d. A.J. Barrington   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Truman Coe d. Jackson Cobb   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles A Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles B Greenback to top   
  F    Eric Morris d. Allen Zhang   7-6(8); 6-0
  SF    Allen Zhang d. Ryan Hardin   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  SF    Eric Morris d. David Ninh   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    (1) Alonso Fernandez d. Kristian Castagnola   Wo (inj)
  R2    Tyler Wilkie d. Luke Berry   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sidhant Bagaria d. Rahul Gorti   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles B Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles B Purpleback to top   
  F    Naris Anukornchaikul d. (1) Christian Borrero   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Naris Anukornchaikul d. Griffin Weinkam   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Christian Borrero d. Jonathan Sheehy   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  QF    Logan Gwin d. (3) Michael Smith   Wd (ill)
  QF    Dawson Blankinship d. Troy Tabarestani   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Ryan Hargrove d. Anlei Tang   6-3; 7-6(7))

All Boys' 14 Singles B Purple Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sarah Adams d. (4) Jacy Smith   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jacy Smith d. (2) Sydney Jones   1-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    (1) Sarah Adams d. (3) Katherine Jakeway   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Kirsten Sibley d. Skylar Patterson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chelsea Kung d. Ashley Kim   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  R1    Selena Lusan d. Kristina Hoyes   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gwyneth Zogg d. Taylor Reusche   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (5) Priya Niezgoda d. (4) Kelly Zhu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Priya Niezgoda d. (9) Preethi Kasilingam   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Kelly Zhu d. (1) Hunter Bleser   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Doreen Crasta d. Sanjna Tripathy   Wd (inj)
  R1    Madeline Coffman d. Chloe Drumwright   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Adrienne Vesely d. Haarika Somarouthu   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kristina Shteyn d. Meredith Hughes   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Nikita Pradeep d. Isabelle Bergman   4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Alexandria Maciel d. Claire Embree   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ashton Guevara d. Morgan Nix   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Reagan Collins d. Andrea De Leon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tiffany Hollebeck d. Rubina Sarwal   5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(3)
  R1    Peyton Trebisky d. Shivani Arimilli   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Raillane Kamdem d. Alana Bird   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R1    Rylee Braeden d. Madison Cleff   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (9) Meghan O'Malley d. Laura Haggblom   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Shelby Fillingame d. Kelsey Tom   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles A Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (5) Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. (5) Krithika Iyer   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (5) Fernanda Contreras Gomez d. (3) Caroline Bhupathi   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Krithika Iyer d. (5) Hannah Sutton   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Brittany Bennett d. Megan Hawkins   Wd (inj)
  R2    (2) Nicole Goodman d. Mackenzie Bartsch   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (5) Mari Carmen Martinez d. Ariana Gilani   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles B Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 12, 2011 at 10:50 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative