The Orange Co./JP Yamasaki Open
   Boys' 12 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Timothy Sah (1)  
 Ryan Seggerman  
San Diego, CA 
Coronado, CA 
 Bye    
 Noah Morrow  
 Myles Webb  
Stevenson Ranch, CA 
Glendale, CA 
 Bye    
 Diego Huttepain  
 Jake Sands  
Los Angeles, CA 
Pacific Palisades, CA 
 Bye    
 Miles Hale  
 Cody Lin  
Santa Barbara, CA 
Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Bye    
 David Howren (3)  
 Sam Hum  
San Clemente, CA 
La Jolla, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Brandon Nakashima  
 Govind Nanda  
San Diego, CA 
Redlands, CA 
12   Christian Kontaxis  
 Karapet Vardanyan  
Rancho Mirage, CA 
Granada Hills, CA 
13   Eric Hahn  
 Gavin Spencer  
Fullerton, CA 
San Juan Capistrano, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Ty Edwards  
 Justin Wartenberg  
Orange, CA 
Mission Viejo, CA 
16   Bye    
17   Bye    
18   Brett Brinkman  
 Kento Perera  
Bell Canyon, CA 
Santa Barbara, CA 
19   Bye    
20   Akshay Harishankar  
 Koki Takabatake  
Irvine, CA 
Irvine, CA 
21   Bye    
22   Ryan Kim  
 Riley Wartenberg  
Yorba Linda, CA 
Mission Viejo, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Seth Kim (4)  
 Robert Liu  
San Diego, CA 
San Diego, CA 
25   Bye    
26   Reid Schreck  
 Grigor Vardanyan  
La Canada Flintridge, CA 
Panorama City, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Ryan Nuno  
 Mark Peneff  
Sylmar, CA 
Calabasas, CA 
29   Robert Baylon  
 Andre Saleh  
Buena Park, CA 
Newport Beach, CA 
30   Jacob Bullard  
 Evan Shamlian  
Calabasas, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Roscoe Bellamy (2)  
 Michael Bott  
Pacific Palisades, CA 
San Clemente, CA 
Round of 16
 Sah - Seggerman (1)  
  
 Morrow - Webb  
  
 Huttepain - Sands  
  
 Hale - Lin  
  
 Howren - Hum (3)  
  
 Nakashima - Nanda  
 6-1; 6-2 
 Hahn - Spencer  
  
 Edwards - Wartenberg  
  
 Brinkman - Perera  
  
 Harishankar - Takabatake  
  
 Kim - Wartenberg  
  
 Kim - Liu (4)  
  
 Schreck - Vardanyan  
  
 Nuno - Peneff  
  
 Baylon - Saleh  
 7-5; 6-0 
 Bellamy - Bott (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Sah - Seggerman (1)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Huttepain - Sands  
 7-6; 2-6; 10-6 
 Nakashima - Nanda  
 5-7; 6-3; 10-8 
 Hahn - Spencer  
 6-4; 6-0 
 Harishankar - Takabatake  
 6-3; 6-4 
 Kim - Liu (4)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 Nuno - Peneff  
 7-6; 6-3 
 Bellamy - Bott (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 
Semifinals
 Sah - Seggerman (1)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 Nakashima - Nanda  
 6-1; 6-4 
 Harishankar - Takabatake  
 6-4; 2-6; 10-4 
 Bellamy - Bott (2)  
 6-4; 6-3 
Finals
 Sah - Seggerman (1)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 Bellamy - Bott (2) 
 6-1; 7-5 
 Bellamy - Bott (2)  
 6-4; 6-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative