The Orange Co./JP Yamasaki Open
   Girls' 14 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Raquel Pedraza (1)  
 Jacqueline Pelletier  
Claremont, CA 
Huntington Beach, CA 
 Bye    
 Emily Maxfield  
 Risa Fukushige  
Murrieta, CA 
Northridge, CA 
 Zoe Kaffen  
 Mary Kaffen  
San Juan Capistrano, CA 
San Juan Capistrano, CA 
 Andrea Kevakian  
 Sarah Nuno  
Glendale, CA 
Sylmar, CA 
 Bye    
 Jessica Anzo  
 Christie Wan  
Temecula, CA 
Rowland Heights, CA 
 Bye    
 Madison Hale (3)  
 Ally McKenzie  
Santa Barbara, CA 
Glendale, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Micheline Aubuchon  
 Zoe D'Andrea  
Santa Monica, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
12   Emilia Gorczyca  
 Shuchen Lin  
Laguna Niguel, CA 
Irvine, CA 
13   Carissa Bernhardt  
 Jenna Moustafa  
San Diego, CA 
Newport Coast, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Katrina De Guzman  
 Cassie McKenzie  
Canyon Country, CA 
Glendale, CA 
16   Emily Read  
 Danielle Willson  
Huntington Beach, CA 
Newport Beach, CA 
17   Natalie Nasongkhla  
 Stephanie Neilson  
San Clemente, CA 
San Clemente, CA 
18   Katie Chang  
 Claire Liu  
Rsm, CA 
Thousand Oaks, CA 
19   Bye    
20   Jacquelyn Acosta  
 Karley Borras  
Anaheim, CA 
Santa Ana, CA 
21   Bye    
22   Hope Hairrell  
 Hailey Hairrell  
Los Alamitos, CA 
Los Alamitos, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Alyssa Grijalva (4)  
 Kalani Soli  
Compton, CA 
San Pedro, CA 
25   Nicole Anderson  
 Madeleine Gandawidjaja  
Camarillo, CA 
San Marino, CA 
26   Sophie Bendetti  
 Natalia Munoz  
Pacific Palisades, CA 
Santa Clarita, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Martina Bocchi  
 Theresa Papikian  
Beverly Hills, CA 
Glendale, CA 
29   Bye    
30   Jadie Acidera  
 Kelly Chen  
Anaheim, CA 
Cerritos, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Kayla Day (2)  
 Riley McQuaid  
Santa Barbara, CA 
Tustin, CA 
Round of 16
 Pedraza - Pelletier (1)  
  
 Kaffen - Kaffen  
 Wd (emerg) 
 Kevakian - Nuno  
  
 Anzo - Wan  
  
 Hale - McKenzie (3)  
  
 Aubuchon - D'Andrea  
 Wd (emerg) 
 Bernhardt - Moustafa  
  
 De Guzman - McKenzie  
 6-1; 7-6 
 Chang - Liu  
 6-0; 6-0 
 Acosta - Borras  
  
 Hairrell - Hairrell  
  
 Grijalva - Soli (4)  
  
 Anderson - Gandawidjaja  
 1-6; 6-2; 10-7 
 Bocchi - Papikian  
  
 Acidera - Chen  
  
 Day - McQuaid (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Pedraza - Pelletier (1)  
 Wo (emerg) 
 Kevakian - Nuno  
 6-3; 6-3 
 Hale - McKenzie (3)  
 4-6; 6-3; 10-5 
 Bernhardt - Moustafa  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Chang - Liu  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Grijalva - Soli (4)  
 7-6; 5-7; 10-3 
 Anderson - Gandawidjaja  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Day - McQuaid (2)  
 6-0; 7-6 
Semifinals
 Pedraza - Pelletier (1)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 Bernhardt - Moustafa  
 7-6; 6-4 
 Chang - Liu  
 6-1; 6-0 
 Day - McQuaid (2)  
 7-5; 6-2 
Finals
 Pedraza - Pelletier (1)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 Pedraza - Pelletier (1) 
 6-1; 6-1 
 Chang - Liu  
 6-4; 6-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative