The Orange Co./JP Yamasaki Open
   Girls' 12 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Emily Ackerman (1)  
 Annette Goulak  
Thousand Oaks, CA 
Oak Park, CA 
 Bye    
 Brett Berger  
 Carolyn Brooner  
Carlsbad, CA 
Poway, CA 
 Bye    
 Jordan Harris  
 Ashley Teng  
Harbor City, CA 
Tustin, CA 
 Bye    
 Bianca Pugliese  
 Jeena Shetti  
Redondo Beach, CA 
Torrance, CA 
 Cheyenne Crawley  
 Hoda Habib  
Irvine, CA 
Irvine, CA 
 Jennifer Gadalov (4)  
 Lola Gorbacheva  
Los Angeles, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Chloe Bendetti  
 Eryn Cayetano  
Pacific Palisades, CA 
Corona, CA 
12   Lisa Wagner  
 Rachel Wagner  
Calabasas, CA 
Calabasas, CA 
13   Hanh Pham  
 Tammy Van  
Fountain Valley, CA 
Garden Grove, CA 
14   Bye    
15   Amy Huang  
 Britney Pellouchoud  
San Diego, CA 
San Diego, CA 
16   Taylor Harris  
 Laudan Hosseini  
Harbor City, CA 
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
17   Shatoo Mohamad  
 Britt Pursell  
El Cajon, CA 
Oceanside, CA 
18   Alexandra Chang  
 Alina Kupchak  
Los Angeles, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
19   Emilee Duong  
 Emily Valenciano  
Placentia, CA 
Yorba Linda, CA 
20   Lauren Anderson  
 Caroline Goldberg  
Camarillo, CA 
Pacific Palisades, CA 
21   Bye    
22   Zlata Bobyr  
 Caroline Vincent  
San Diego, CA 
Pacific Palisades, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Lauren Park (3)  
 Regina Pitts  
La Canada, CA 
Culver City, CA 
25   Lindsay Hung  
 Maia Sung  
San Clemente, CA 
Rolling Hills, CA 
26   Samantha Neilson  
 Alisa Ogranovich  
San Clemente, CA 
Aliso Viejo, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Adelya Karaalp  
 Sasha Tolstoff  
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
Palos Verdes Estates, CA 
29   Bye    
30   Isabella Draskovic  
 Katarina Draskovic  
Culver City, CA 
Culver City, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Tia Elpusan (2)  
 Sarina Liu  
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
Rolling Hills, CA 
Round of 16
 Ackerman - Goulak (1)  
  
 Berger - Brooner  
  
 Harris - Teng  
  
 Pugliese - Shetti  
 6-2; 6-4 
 Gadalov - Gorbacheva (4)  
  
 Bendetti - Cayetano  
 6-0; 6-4 
 Pham - Van  
  
 Harris - Hosseini  
 6-4; 6-0 
 Chang - Kupchak  
 6-2; 6-4 
 Anderson - Goldberg  
 7-6; 4-6; 10-5 
 Bobyr - Vincent  
  
 Park - Pitts (3)  
  
 Hung - Sung  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Karaalp - Tolstoff  
  
 Draskovic - Draskovic  
  
 Elpusan - Liu (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Ackerman - Goulak (1)  
 6-1; 4-6; 10-3 
 Pugliese - Shetti  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Gadalov - Gorbacheva (4)  
 6-0; 6-4 
 Pham - Van  
 6-0; 6-1 
 Anderson - Goldberg  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Park - Pitts (3)  
 Wd (ill) 
 Hung - Sung  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Draskovic - Draskovic  
 6-4; 6-2 
Semifinals
 Ackerman - Goulak (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Pham - Van  
 6-0; 6-4 
 Park - Pitts (3)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 Draskovic - Draskovic  
 6-0; 6-0 
Finals
 Ackerman - Goulak (1)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Ackerman - Goulak (1) 
 6-4; 7-5 
 Draskovic - Draskovic  
 6-4; 4-6; 14-12 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative