Aurora Boy's Challenger
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (4) Connor Johnston d. (2) Daniel Boussom   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (1) Kristopher Ortega d. Jacob Edelchik   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Daniel Boussom d. Jacob Edelchik   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Connor Johnston d. (1) Kristopher Ortega   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    (2) Daniel Boussom d. (5) Robin Engel   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Edelchik d. (6) David Horneffer   4-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    (4) Connor Johnston d. (7) Tommy Bickel   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Kristopher Ortega d. Kevin Ballecer   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Daniel Boussom d. John McNally   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    (5) Robin Engel d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jacob Edelchik d. (3) Wentong Zhang   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) David Horneffer d. Rajeev Laungani   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Tommy Bickel d. Kailas Sane   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Connor Johnston d. Josh Mukherjee   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kevin Ballecer d. Tony Leto   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    (1) Kristopher Ortega d. Scott Bickel   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Daniel Boussom d. Michael Czlonka   6-2; 6-0
  32    John McNally d. Ian Landwehr   6-2; 7-5
  32    (5) Robin Engel d. Brandon Ancona   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tj Oosterbaan d. Cuyler Burke   7-6(8); 3-6; 6-2
  32    (3) Wentong Zhang d. Nicholas Zazove   7-5; 6-4
  32    Jacob Edelchik d. Jacob Wareti   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (6) David Horneffer d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Rajeev Laungani d. Max MacKinnon   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Kailas Sane d. Azad Koya   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    (7) Tommy Bickel d. Bryan Yoshino   6-4; 6-2
  32    Josh Mukherjee d. Samuel Komis   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Connor Johnston d. Vidyut Yadav   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kevin Ballecer d. Austin Barr   6-2; 6-0
  32    Tony Leto d. (8) Ishvdeep Singh   6-4; 6-1
  32    Scott Bickel d. Doug Francken   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Kristopher Ortega d. Nick Kallman   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    John McNally d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ian Landwehr d. Josh Mukherjee   6-3; 6-2
  SF    John McNally d. Rajeev Laungani   Wo (inj)
  QF    Ian Landwehr d. Tony Leto   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Josh Mukherjee d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Rajeev Laungani d. Samuel Komis   1-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
  QF    John McNally d. (8) Ishvdeep Singh   7-6(7); 6-4
  R2    Ian Landwehr d. Scott Bickel   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R2    Tony Leto d. Brandon Ancona   6-0; 5-7; 10-3
  R2    Josh Mukherjee d. Jacob Wareti   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Kailas Sane   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Rajeev Laungani d. Bryan Yoshino   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Samuel Komis d. (3) Wentong Zhang   Wo (inj)
  R2    (8) Ishvdeep Singh d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    John McNally d. Doug Francken   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Ian Landwehr d. Michael Czlonka   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brandon Ancona d. Cuyler Burke   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jacob Wareti d. Nicholas Zazove   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Max MacKinnon   Wo (ill)
  R1    Bryan Yoshino d. Azad Koya   6-1; 6-7(6); 17-15
  R1    Samuel Komis d. Vidyut Yadav   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    (8) Ishvdeep Singh d. Austin Barr   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Doug Francken d. Nick Kallman   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 11, 2011 at 1:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative