Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (2) Mia Horvit d. (3) Mary Haffey   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (8) Star Makarome d. (1) Tai Martin   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (2) Mia Horvit d. (8) Star Makarome   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Mary Haffey d. (1) Tai Martin   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (2) Mia Horvit d. Erica Susi   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (8) Star Makarome d. Julianna Curtis   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Mary Haffey d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Tai Martin d. Daniela Lopez   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Mia Horvit d. Priyanka Shah   6-3; 6-4
  16    (8) Star Makarome d. Alexa Ricci   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Rachel Rohrabacher d. (7) Shannon Brewer   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Mary Haffey d. Cortney Cesarini   6-3; 6-3
  16    Daniela Lopez d. (5) Alexis Aranda   Wo (emerg)
  16    (1) Tai Martin d. Christi Woodson   7-5; 6-3
  32    (2) Mia Horvit d. Sara Swift   Wo (emerg)
  32    Priyanka Shah d. Mary Phillips Smith   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Erica Susi d. Alexandra Sexton   4-6; 6-4; 14-12
  32    Julianna Curtis d. Bianca Biglione   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  32    (8) Star Makarome d. Rebecca Costa   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  32    Alexa Ricci d. Eliza Green   Wo (emerg)
  32    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Katie Sidor   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Shannon Brewer d. Meghan Zimmer   6-2; 5-2Wo (emerg)
  32    Cortney Cesarini d. Sarah Vargas   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Mary Haffey d. Leah Rojecki   6-3; 6-4
  32    Daniela Lopez d. Abigail Coates   4-6; 5-2Ret (emerg)
  32    (5) Alexis Aranda d. Valerie Trench   Def (ns)
  32    Christi Woodson d. Carlee Rizzolo   Wo (emerg)
  32    (1) Tai Martin d. Melissa Machado   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  SF    Priyanka Shah d. Leah Rojecki   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Julianna Curtis d. Alexandra Sexton   7-5; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Erica Susi d. Cortney Cesarini   6-2; 3-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Leah Rojecki d. Daniela Lopez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Priyanka Shah d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    Alexandra Sexton d. Christi Woodson   7-5; 6-7(4; 10-5
  QQ    Cortney Cesarini d. Rebecca Costa   7-6(6); 6-3
  QQ    Leah Rojecki d. Alexa Ricci   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Christi Woodson d. Mary Phillips Smith   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Alexandra Sexton d. (5) Alexis Aranda   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Cortney Cesarini d. Bianca Biglione   3-6; 7-5; 10-3
  R2    Rebecca Costa d. (7) Shannon Brewer   6-3; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    Mary Phillips Smith d. Sara Swift   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Rebecca Costa d. Eliza Green   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Leah Rojecki d. Sarah Vargas   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 13, 2011 at 9:03 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative