L1 Alley Pond Eastern Des. Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (13) Quentin Monaghan d. (2) Alexander Van Cott   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (7) Austin Kaplan d. (3) Eric Rubin   Wd (ill)
  SF    (2) Alexander Van Cott d. (3) Eric Rubin   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (13) Quentin Monaghan d. (7) Austin Kaplan   6-7; 6-0; 6-4
  QF    (2) Alexander Van Cott d. (12) Howard Weiss   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Eric Rubin d. (9) Brendan Henry   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (13) Quentin Monaghan d. Aidan Talcott   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (7) Austin Kaplan d. (20) Alexander Schidlovsky   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Alexander Van Cott d. (18) Eric Brinzenskiy   Wd (ill)
  16    (12) Howard Weiss d. Doug Kaplan   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Eric Rubin d. (16) Samuel Lam   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Brendan Henry d. Vihar Shah   7-5; 6-1
  16    Aidan Talcott d. (5) Ian Van Cott   6-0; 6-2
  16    (13) Quentin Monaghan d. (4) Jonathan Carcione   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (7) Austin Kaplan d. Colin Nardella   Wd (emerg)
  16    (20) Alexander Schidlovsky d. Courtney Murphy   6-4; 6-3
  32    (2) Alexander Van Cott d. Ryoma Haraguchi   6-1; 6-1
  32    (18) Eric Brinzenskiy d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-2; 6-3
  32    Doug Kaplan d. Mark Semerik   6-0; 6-2
  32    (12) Howard Weiss d. (21) Maximilian Schmidt   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Eric Rubin d. Christian Waldron   5-7; 7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    (16) Samuel Lam d. (24) Kevin Katz   6-1; 6-0
  32    Vihar Shah d. (8) Alexander Tsai   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Brendan Henry d. Josh Silverstein   0-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Aidan Talcott d. Christopher Jou   Wd (emerg)
  32    (5) Ian Van Cott d. Austin Davidow   6-1; 6-0
  32    (13) Quentin Monaghan d. (22) Matthew Nardella   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Jonathan Carcione d. Ari Smolyar   6-2; 6-4
  32    Colin Nardella d. Michael Solimano   6-3; 7-5
  32    (7) Austin Kaplan d. Doron Saraf   6-0; 6-0
  32    Courtney Murphy d. (23) Gene Tioutine   6-2; 7-6
  32    (20) Alexander Schidlovsky d. Ian Baranowski   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Alexander Van Cott d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Joseph Motta   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Taiyo Hamanaka d. (14) Jake Sosonkin   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (18) Eric Brinzenskiy d. Marcus Smith   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mark Semerik d. (6) Matthew Barry   Wd (emerg)
  64    Doug Kaplan d. Samuel Hajibai   6-0; 6-1
  64    (12) Howard Weiss d. Ethan Bogard   6-1; 6-4
  64    (21) Maximilian Schmidt d. Sean Solomonoff   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Eric Rubin d. Matthew Demichiel   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christian Waldron d. Richard Rangga   6-1; 6-4
  64    (16) Samuel Lam d. Conor Dauer   6-0; 6-4
  64    (24) Kevin Katz d. Clark Ruiz   6-1; 6-3
  64    (8) Alexander Tsai d. Justin Pagan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Vihar Shah d. (19) Daniel Morgan   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Brendan Henry d. Stefan Kuhar   6-1; 6-0
  64    Josh Silverstein d. Billy Buchbinder   6-2; 6-4
  64    Christopher Jou d. Thomas Glading   6-2; 6-2
  64    Aidan Talcott d. (11) Thomas Caputo   Wd (ill)
  64    Austin Davidow d. (17) Ofir Solomon   Wd (emerg)
  64    (5) Ian Van Cott d. Matthew Balilo   6-1; 6-2
  64    (22) Matthew Nardella d. Mikolaj Borak   6-2; 7-5
  64    (13) Quentin Monaghan d. Elijah Cerdan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ari Smolyar d. Brian Power   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Jonathan Carcione d. Jonathan Baker   6-2; 6-4
  64    Colin Nardella d. Ben Shapiro   6-4; 6-4
  64    Michael Solimano d. (10) Jayson Glickman   Wd (inj)
  64    Doron Saraf d. Sebastien Lafontant   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Austin Kaplan d. Jun Yuminaga   6-1; 6-3
  64    (23) Gene Tioutine d. Tyler Hoffman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Courtney Murphy d. (15) Richard Del Nunzio   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (20) Alexander Schidlovsky d. Aidan McNulty   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64    Ian Baranowski d. (1) Andrew Yaraghi   Wd (emerg)
  128    Tatsuya Tasaki d. Chase Savage   Wd (inj)
  128    Ryoma Haraguchi d. Harold Schaaff   6-1; 6-4
  128    Marcus Smith d. Jacob Mishkin   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  128    Doug Kaplan d. Jason Prezant   Wd (ill)
  128    Ethan Bogard d. Dennis Druzhinsky   Wd (inj)
  128    Christian Waldron d. Zachary Jonas   6-3; 6-2
  128    Conor Dauer d. Mark Temporal   6-2; 6-3
  128    Vihar Shah d. Daniel Khanin   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Josh Silverstein d. Brent Feldman   6-4; 6-2
  128    Christopher Jou d. Frenk Kote   7-6; 7-6
  128    Aidan Talcott d. Jake Crawford   6-2; 6-2
  128    Matthew Balilo d. Jonathan Selegean   Wd (emerg)
  128    Elijah Cerdan d. Josh Young   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jonathan Baker d. Chris Casamassima   6-2; 6-0
  128    Michael Solimano d. Leon Pan   7-6; 7-6
  128    Jun Yuminaga d. Alexis Cai   7-6; 6-3
  128    Tyler Hoffman d. David Zhukovsky   6-2; 6-1
  128    Courtney Murphy d. Sean Chhugani   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 23, 2011 at 7:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative