Solano BG18,16 Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (7) David Hsu d. (4) Ivan Kravtchenko   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  PL    (2) Richard Pham d. Lovedeep Singh   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (7) David Hsu d. (2) Richard Pham   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (4) Ivan Kravtchenko d. Lovedeep Singh   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Richard Pham d. Mason Vierra   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (7) David Hsu d. (3) Andrew Ball   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    (4) Ivan Kravtchenko d. (5) Michael Guzman   7-5; 7-6(7)
  QF    Lovedeep Singh d. (1) Brandon Sutter   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Richard Pham d. Kosuke Hasegawa   7-5; 6-3
  16    Mason Vierra d. (6) Timothy Tan   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  16    (3) Andrew Ball d. Nathan Law   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (7) David Hsu d. Daniel Morkovine   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Michael Guzman d. Ryan Andrada   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (4) Ivan Kravtchenko d. William Boyd   6-3; 6-1
  16    Lovedeep Singh d. Max Vogt   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Brandon Sutter d. Brian Sun   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Richard Pham d. Daniel Cooper   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kosuke Hasegawa d. David Konstantinov   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (6) Timothy Tan d. Russell Poole   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mason Vierra d. Joe Rivera   6-3; 7-5
  32    (3) Andrew Ball d. Stuart Miller   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nathan Law d. Maksym Tsvetkov   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    (7) David Hsu d. Noah Lee   6-4; 6-2
  32    Daniel Morkovine d. Jonathan Kim   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ryan Andrada d. Brian Aria   3-1
  32    (5) Michael Guzman d. Marcus Vizcarra   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    William Boyd d. Viswajit Simhadri   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    (4) Ivan Kravtchenko d. Benjamin Vierra   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Max Vogt d. Brenden Lum   6-1; 6-4
  32    Lovedeep Singh d. (8) Brett Bacharach   6-3; 6-4
  32    Brian Sun d. Trevor James   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Brandon Sutter d. Parker Silverman   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Max Vogt d. (1) Brandon Sutter   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  SF    Max Vogt d. Ryan Andrada   6-4; 4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Brandon Sutter d. (5) Michael Guzman   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Max Vogt d. (3) Andrew Ball   Wo (ill)
  QF    Ryan Andrada d. Mason Vierra   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Brandon Sutter d. Daniel Morkovine   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (5) Michael Guzman d. Trevor James   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Max Vogt d. David Konstantinov   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    Ryan Andrada d. Stuart Miller   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Morkovine d. Benjamin Vierra   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Trevor James d. (8) Brett Bacharach   6-3; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    David Konstantinov d. Brian Sun   6-2; 1-6; 10-5
  R2    Max Vogt d. Joe Rivera   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Stuart Miller d. William Boyd   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Andrada d. Noah Lee   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Morkovine d. Marcus Vizcarra   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Vierra d. Nathan Law   1-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    (8) Brett Bacharach d. (6) Timothy Tan   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    Trevor James d. Kosuke Hasegawa   2-6; 6-0; 10-8
  R1    David Konstantinov d. Daniel Cooper   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Joe Rivera d. Russell Poole   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  R1    Stuart Miller d. Maksym Tsvetkov   2-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Noah Lee d. Jonathan Kim   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Marcus Vizcarra d. Brian Aria   Wo (ill)
  R1    Benjamin Vierra d. Viswajit Simhadri   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (8) Brett Bacharach d. Brenden Lum   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Trevor James d. Parker Silverman   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2011 at 11:05 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative