Solano BG18,16 Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Mariska Chamdani d. (7) Samantha Polayes   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (1) Kassidy Jump d. Kennedy Davis   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (7) Samantha Polayes d. Kennedy Davis   6-3; 7-6(7)
  SF    Mariska Chamdani d. (1) Kassidy Jump   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Kennedy Davis d. Jenna Friedel   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    (7) Samantha Polayes d. (3) Christiana Ferrari   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Mariska Chamdani d. (4) Stephanie Lin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Kassidy Jump d. Wendi Kong   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jenna Friedel d. Tori Trylovich   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kennedy Davis d. Ines Guinard   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Christiana Ferrari d. Hadley Berg   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (7) Samantha Polayes d. Niharika Bedekar   6-1; 7-6(3)
  16    Mariska Chamdani d. (5) Iris Lin   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) Stephanie Lin d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Wendi Kong d. (8) Aurora Garrison   7-5; 6-4
  16    (1) Kassidy Jump d. Danielle Mirda   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Jenna Friedel d. (2) Tiffany Pham   6-1; 7-5
  32    Tori Trylovich d. Tipper Truong   7-5; 7-5
  32    Ines Guinard d. (6) Miriam Lane   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kennedy Davis d. Jody Law   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Christiana Ferrari d. Chelsea Hayashi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Hadley Berg d. Anna Romeka   2-1Ret (inj)
  32    (7) Samantha Polayes d. Chloe Forlini   6-3; 6-3
  32    Niharika Bedekar d. Chaya Rajeev   7-6(4); 1-6; 7-5
  32    Mariska Chamdani d. Lily Forlini   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Iris Lin d. Emma Critser   6-2; 6-4
  32    Isabella Heidenreich d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Stephanie Lin d. Mary Closs   2-6; 7-6(7); 6-4
  32    Wendi Kong d. Shannon Hung   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Aurora Garrison d. Jenny Chen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Danielle Mirda d. Cori Sidell   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Kassidy Jump d. Catherine Bellis   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Catherine Bellis d. (5) Iris Lin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Iris Lin d. (6) Miriam Lane   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Catherine Bellis d. Wendi Kong   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (6) Miriam Lane d. (3) Christiana Ferrari   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Iris Lin d. Jenna Friedel   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
  QF    Wendi Kong d. Mary Closs   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Catherine Bellis d. (4) Stephanie Lin   6-1; 7-6(9)
  QQ    (6) Miriam Lane d. Danielle Mirda   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (5) Iris Lin d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Mary Closs d. Lily Forlini   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Catherine Bellis d. Shannon Hung   Wd (inj)
  R2    Danielle Mirda d. (2) Tiffany Pham   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (6) Miriam Lane d. (8) Aurora Garrison   7-6(3); 6-0
  R2    Isabella Heidenreich d. Chelsea Hayashi   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (5) Iris Lin d. Chloe Forlini   6-3; 6-7(1); 12-10
  R2    Lily Forlini d. Niharika Bedekar   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Mary Closs d. Hadley Berg   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Shannon Hung d. Ines Guinard   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Catherine Bellis d. Tori Trylovich   6-4; 6-0
  R1    (2) Tiffany Pham d. Tipper Truong   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (6) Miriam Lane d. Jody Law   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Chelsea Hayashi d. Anna Romeka   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chloe Forlini d. Chaya Rajeev   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Lily Forlini d. Emma Critser   Wo (ill)
  R1    Mary Closs d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Shannon Hung d. Jenny Chen   6-0; 6-7; 1-0; 7-6(4))
  R1    Catherine Bellis d. Cori Sidell   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2011 at 11:05 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative