ITA Women's Carolinas' Regional 2011
   Doubles - Bottom Half   

Winners: J. Bek & K. Wong
Round of 64
33   Capra (3)  
 Ester Goldfield  
Duke 
Duke 
34   Bye    
35   Amrani  
 Ekin Gunaysu  
Winthrop 
Winthrop 
36   Bye    
37   Dianna Henry  
 Kimberly Stallings  
Nc A&T 
Nc A&T 
38   Christina Lee  
 Alyssa Ritchie  
Unc-W 
Unc-W 
39   Bye    
40   Ryann Cutillo  
 Karen Forman  
Wfu 
Wfu 
41   Danni Terpko  
 Neena Wanko  
Ecu 
Ecu 
42   Margaret Boyette  
 Lauren Kline  
Furman 
Furman 
43   Katy Canada  
 Kaylyn Smialek  
Elon 
Elon 
44   Laura Slater  
 Jennifer Stone  
Unc 
Unc 
45   Nisha Crouser  
 Stephani Synn  
Davidson 
Davidson 
46   Elisha Hande  
 Tana Illova  
NC State 
NC State 
47   Bye    
48   Lucy Dougherty (5)  
 Nitooli Wilkins  
Unc-G 
Unc-G 
49   Hanna Mar (5)  
 Monica Turewicz  
Duke 
Duke 
50   Bye    
51   Natalie Collins  
 Yilian Zhang  
Ecu 
Ecu 
52   Dominique de Whit  
 Amanda Malatek  
Coastal 
Coastal 
53   Sophie Nelson  
 Christy Sipes  
NC State 
NC State 
54   Josefin Andersson  
 Katerina Popova  
Usc 
Usc 
55   Bye    
56   Tessa Lyons  
 Caroline Price  
Unc 
Unc 
57   Yvonne Hubler  
 Alexandra Walters  
Charleston South. 
Charleston South. 
58   Hales  
 Christina Riley  
Unc-W 
Unc-W 
59   Talia Rojas  
 Isabel Von Stryk  
USC-Upstate 
USC-Upstate 
60   Gabi Celi  
 Jessica Thaggard  
App. St. 
App. St. 
61   Cayla Cross  
 Azeib Nigatu  
Nc A&T 
Nc A&T 
62   Maria Camara  
 Jordan Johnston  
Elon 
Elon 
63   Bye    
64   Kayla Duncan (2)  
 Kathryn Talbert  
Wfu 
Wfu 
Round of 32
 Capra - Goldfield (3)  
  
 Amrani - Gunaysu  
  
 Lee - Ritchie  
 8-0 
 Cutillo - Forman  
  
 Boyette - Kline  
 8-3 
 Slater - Stone  
 8-0 
 Crouser - Synn  
 8-6 
 Dougherty - Wilkins (5)  
  
 Mar - Turewicz (5)  
  
 de Whit - Malatek  
 8-6 
 Nelson - Sipes  
 8-6 
 Lyons - Price  
  
 Hubler - Walters  
 8-5 
 Rojas - Von Stryk  
 8-3 
 Camara - Johnston  
 8-0 
 Duncan - Talbert (2)  
  
Round of 16
 Capra - Goldfield (3)  
 8-6 
 Cutillo - Forman  
 8-4 
 Slater - Stone  
 8-6 
 Dougherty - Wilkins (5)  
 8-3 
 Mar - Turewicz (5)  
 8-0 
 Lyons - Price  
 8-3 
 Hubler - Walters  
 8-4 
 Duncan - Talbert (2)  
 8-4 
Quarterfinals
 Capra - Goldfield (3)  
 8-2 
 Slater - Stone  
 8-4 
 Mar - Turewicz (5)  
 8-3 
 Duncan - Talbert (2)  
 8-0 
Semifinals
 Capra - Goldfield (3)  
 8-3 
 Capra - Goldfield (3) 
 9-7 
 Duncan - Talbert (2)  
 8-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative