18th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup (II)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (16) Jonny O'Mara d. (7) Calvin Hemery   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (7) Calvin Hemery d. Joshua Sapwell   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (16) Jonny O'Mara d. (13) Peter Ashley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (7) Calvin Hemery d. (2) Max De Vroome   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Sapwell d. (3) Scott Clayton   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(7)
  QF    (13) Peter Ashley d. (10) David Fox   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (16) Jonny O'Mara d. (6) Toby Mitchell   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Max De Vroome d. (14) Clay Crawford   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (7) Calvin Hemery d. (12) Alexander Sendegeya   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Scott Clayton d. (15) Zhuo Zhang   6-2; 6-7(8); 6-3
  16    Joshua Sapwell d. (8) AMAN Agarwal   6-4; 6-4
  16    (10) David Fox d. (5) Teeradon Tortrakul   6-3; 6-0
  16    (13) Peter Ashley d. Andreas Moltke-Leth   7-5; 6-3
  16    (6) Toby Mitchell d. (9) Wen-Chun Liang   6-1; 6-4
  16    (16) Jonny O'Mara d. (1) Abdullah Shaikh   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Max De Vroome d. Ajay Yadav   6-2; 6-3
  32    (14) Clay Crawford d. Wei-Sheng Kao   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Alexander Sendegeya d. Yuvraj Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Calvin Hemery d. Mach Dan Huynh Ho   WO
  32    (3) Scott Clayton d. Jurence Zosimo Mendoza   6-0; 7-5
  32    (15) Zhuo Zhang d. Frederik Oervad   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joshua Sapwell d. (11) Adriaan Du Toit   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) AMAN Agarwal d. Chayanon Kaewsuto   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
  32    (5) Teeradon Tortrakul d. Roman Hassanov   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  32    (10) David Fox d. WILLIAM Malm   6-3; 6-4
  32    (13) Peter Ashley d. Jatinder Singh   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andreas Moltke-Leth d. (4) Matthew Rossouw   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Toby Mitchell d. Anders Arenfeldt Holm   6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    (9) Wen-Chun Liang d. SAMM Butler   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
  32    (16) Jonny O'Mara d. Xiuneng Wang   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Abdullah Shaikh d. Nam Hoang Ly   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (2) Max De Vroome d. [bye]  
  64    Ajay Yadav d. Tun Sien Chang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Wei-Sheng Kao d. Congsup Congcar   7-5; 6-7(4); 7-5
  64    (14) Clay Crawford d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Alexander Sendegeya d. [bye]  
  64    Yuvraj Kumar d. Yvo Panak   7-5; 6-1
  64    Mach Dan Huynh Ho d. Oliver Arvin Raj Vizayer Rajoo   6-4; 7-5
  64    (7) Calvin Hemery d. [bye]  
  64    (3) Scott Clayton d. [bye]  
  64    Jurence Zosimo Mendoza d. Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz   6-3; 6-3
  64    Frederik Oervad d. JULIAN Cash   6-4; 6-2
  64    (15) Zhuo Zhang d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Adriaan Du Toit d. [bye]  
  64    Joshua Sapwell d. Zheng Cheng Liao   6-2; 6-4
  64    Chayanon Kaewsuto d. Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (8) AMAN Agarwal d. [bye]  
  64    (5) Teeradon Tortrakul d. [bye]  
  64    Roman Hassanov d. Peter Panak   7-5; 6-3
  64    WILLIAM Malm d. Mohamad Amirul Zaini   6-1; 6-0
  64    (10) David Fox d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Peter Ashley d. [bye]  
  64    Jatinder Singh d. Sean U Quan Yip   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andreas Moltke-Leth d. Wen-Yao Liang   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Matthew Rossouw d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Toby Mitchell d. [bye]  
  64    Anders Arenfeldt Holm d. Gerald, Zhu Shen Yao   6-1; 6-2
  64    SAMM Butler d. Pin Mahathavorn   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  64    (9) Wen-Chun Liang d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Jonny O'Mara d. [bye]  
  64    Xiuneng Wang d. [bye]  
  64    Nam Hoang Ly d. Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (1) Abdullah Shaikh d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 23, 2011 at 6:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative