Kinetix B18 Open SR L5
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Christian Lutschaunig (1)   Richboro, PA 
 Colin Bandell   Bethel Park, PA 
 Justin Burrus   Spring Lake, NJ 
 Samuel Silver   Philadelphia, PA 
 Zachary Lieb (7)   Newtown Sq, PA 
 Michael Santa Lucia   Venetia, PA 
 Michael Song   Cranbury, NJ 
 Eric Perez   Center Valley, PA 
 D. Harrison. McCormick (3)   Berwyn, PA 
10   Taylor Duffy   Haddonfield, NJ 
11   Daniel Brennan   Newtown Square, PA 
12   David Crain   Wilmington, DE 
13   Dylan Karchere-Sun (5)   Princeton, NJ 
14   Jason Sutker   Berwyn, PA 
15   John Wu   West Chester, PA 
16   Christopher Sabaitis   Spring Lake, NJ 
17   Andrew Sinai   Bethlehem, PA 
18   Dante Rebelo   Bethel Park, PA 
19   Andrew Clark   Lancaster, PA 
20   Weston Fortna (8)   Lebanon, PA 
21   Jordan Lieb   Newtown Sq, PA 
22   Zachary McCafferty   Butler, PA 
23   Ross Molinaro   Pittsburgh, PA 
24   Pierce Cooper (4)   Moorestown, NJ 
25   Declan Hahn   Bryn Mawr, PA 
26   Joshua Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 
27   Ben Teicher   Kendall Park, NJ 
28   Michael Buxbaum (6)   North Wales, PA 
29   Michael Zhao   Princeton Jct, NJ 
30   Thomas Vernier   Merion Station, PA 
31   Benjamin Lieb   Newtown Sq, PA 
32   Kenny Zheng (2)   Pennington, NJ 
Round of 16
 C. Lutschaunig (1)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Burrus  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Santa Lucia  
 2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10) 
 E. Perez  
 6-3; 6-1 
 D. McCormick (3)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 D. Brennan  
 6-4; 6-3 
 D. Karchere-Sun (5)  
 1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8) 
 J. Wu  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Sinai  
 6-1; 6-3 
 W. Fortna (8)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Lieb  
 6-2; 6-2 
 P. Cooper (4)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 D. Hahn  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Buxbaum (6)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 M. Zhao  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. Zheng (2)  
 3-6; 6-0; 1-0(8) 
Quarterfinals
 C. Lutschaunig (1)  
 6-2; 7-5 
 E. Perez  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. McCormick (3)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Wu  
 6-2; 5-7; 6-0 
 A. Sinai  
 6-4; 7-6(7)) 
 J. Lieb  
 7-6(10); 6-2 
 M. Buxbaum (6)  
 6-1; 7-6(4) 
 K. Zheng (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 
Semifinals
 C. Lutschaunig (1)  
 2-6; 6-1; 7-6(8) 
 D. McCormick (3)  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-2 
 J. Lieb  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-4 
 K. Zheng (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 
Finals
 C. Lutschaunig (1)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Lutschaunig (1) 
 6-2; 6-4 
 K. Zheng (2)  
 6-1; 6-2 

 D. McCormick (3)  
  
 J. Lieb  
  

 D. McCormick (3) 
 Wd (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative