Deer Creek Local Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Anthony Cassini d. (1) Evan Swain   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Anthony Cassini d. Michael Nicholls   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Evan Swain d. (3) Noah Torres   7-5; 5-7; 10-7

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Dante Russo d. Philippe Tromans   8-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alex Kurtz d. (2) Piercarlo Usai   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Piercarlo Usai d. (5) Austin Sertner   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Alex Kurtz d. Alexander Ryazantsev   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Leathers d. Pablo Luna   8-5
  SF    Daniel Leathers d. Jaxson Harbour   8-4
  SF    Pablo Luna d. (3) Ashton Brooks   8-6

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Marwan Abaza d. (1) Jourdan Kast   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Marwan Abaza d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jourdan Kast d. (3) Andrew Puglisi   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) George Herrera d. Corey Smith   8-2
  SF    (2) George Herrera d. Caio Henriques   8-0
  SF    Corey Smith d. Justin Barding   8-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Janke d. Claire Cutler   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rachel Janke d. Evelina Busarova   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Claire Cutler d. (1) America Rose   6-1; 2-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  F    (1) America Rose d. Evelina Busarova   8-5
  SF    (1) America Rose d. Sara Bernstein   Def (ns)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Maria Ryazantseva d. (2) Paula Gonzalez   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Paula Gonzalez d. Rachele Rimondini   6-7(2); 6-2; 10-5
  SF    (1) Maria Ryazantseva d. (3) Jayden Beir   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Vanessa Nikolov d. Paige Conrad   8-4
  SF    Vanessa Nikolov d. (4) Rebecca Polsky   8-5
  SF    Paige Conrad d. Taylor Janke   8-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Meible Chi d. (1) Michelle Eisenberg   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Meible Chi d. (2) Andrea Amortegui   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    (1) Michelle Eisenberg d. (3) Clare McKee   4-6; 7-5; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    (4) Samara Eisenberg d. Paige Alshon   8-2
  SF    (4) Samara Eisenberg d. Rena Shanok   8-0
  SF    Paige Alshon d. Kyra Abbott   8-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 24, 2011 at 8:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative