Coral Springs Fall Local Chmps.
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Natalie Amortegui (1)   Weston, FL 
 Bye    
 Dasha Dubinsky   Boca Raton, FL 
 Polina Kiseleva   Plantation, FL 
 Kendra Bunch (5)   Deerfield Beach, FL 
 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith   Nyack, NY 
 Karli Cash   Miramar, FL 
 Gaby Pollner   White Plains, NY 
 Samantha Ericka Gonzalo (4)   Miramar, FL 
10   Bye    
11   Alicia Kohler   Coconut Creek, FL 
12   Jessica Cortes   San Pedro Garza Garc, NU 
13   Karly Hammond (8)   Boca Raton, FL 
14   Taylor Rose   Miami, FL 
15   Angela Dahnous   Boca Raton, FL 
16   Chiara Goodman   Weston, FL 
17   Gabrielle Schuck   Colorado Springs, CO 
18   Meisha Kendall-Woseley   Staten Island, NY 
19   Stephanie Taylor   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
20   Taylor Shukow (7)   Boca Raton, FL 
21   Allison Wolters   Belle Mead, NJ 
22   Madison Appel   Delray Beach, FL 
23   Bye    
24   Julia Sbircea (3)   Boca Raton, FL 
25   Naomi Mair   Delray Beach, FL 
26   Leah Bush   Weston, FL 
27   Michelle Kaplan   Chicago, IL 
28   Vivianna Onorato (6)   Weston, FL 
29   Carlye Goldman   Boca Raton, FL 
30   Roxanne Fine   Margate, FL 
31   Bye    
32   Maria Brest (2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 
Round of 16
 N. Amortegui (1)  
  
 D. Dubinsky  
 6-4; 6-7(6); 12-10 
 K. Bunch (5)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 G. Pollner  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Gonzalo (4)  
  
 J. Cortes  
 6-1; 6-0 
 K. Hammond (8)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Dahnous  
 6-3; 1-6; 10-7 
 G. Schuck  
 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Taylor  
 7-6(5); 6-0 
 M. Appel  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Sbircea (3)  
  
 L. Bush  
 6-0; 6-3 
 V. Onorato (6)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 R. Fine  
 7-5; 3-6; 10-4 
 M. Brest (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 D. Dubinsky  
 6-2; 6-1 
 G. Pollner  
 6-4; 6-2 
 S. Gonzalo (4)  
 6-4; 1-6; 10-3 
 K. Hammond (8)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 G. Schuck  
 7-6(6); 6-2 
 M. Appel  
 6-3; 6-2 
 V. Onorato (6)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Brest (2)  
 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 G. Pollner  
 6-1; 7-6(3) 
 S. Gonzalo (4)  
 6-0; 6-7(2); 10-7 
 M. Appel  
 6-3; 4-6; 10-4 
 V. Onorato (6)  
 6-0; 6-2 
Finals
 G. Pollner  
 Wo (inj) 
 G. Pollner 
 Wo (inj) 
 V. Onorato (6)  
 6-1; 6-1 

 S. Gonzalo (4)  
  
 M. Appel  
  

  
  

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative