Legler-Roberts Tennis Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Ton d. (4) Arjith Jayaraman   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Kailas Shekar d. (2) Siddharth Chari   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (4) Arjith Jayaraman d. (2) Siddharth Chari   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (1) Andrew Ton d. Kailas Shekar   6-7; 6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Chari/Ton d. (2) McCaig/deLeon   8-3
  SF    (2) McCaig/deLeon d. Conlin/Hwang   8-0
  SF    (1) Chari/Ton d. Drugan/Gonzalgo   8-1

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Alexander Buckley d. Alec Wong   7-5; 1-6; 7-5
  PL    (1) Joseph Myles Conlin d. (7) Ovidiu Fritsch   6-2; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alec Wong d. (7) Ovidiu Fritsch   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (8) Alexander Buckley d. (1) Joseph Myles Conlin   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Hill/Pashenkov d. Buckley/Shekar   8-6
  SF    Buckley/Shekar d. Johnson/Meinert   Def (refsl)
  SF    (3) Hill/Pashenkov d. Thien/Xue   9-8

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Keivon Tabrizi d. (3) Sean Ko   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (1) Cody Rakela d. (4) Andrew Gong   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Keivon Tabrizi d. (4) Andrew Gong   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Sean Ko d. (1) Cody Rakela   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Collin Altamirano d. (3) Benjamin Vierra   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (2) Lovedeep Singh d. (4) Max Vogt   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Benjamin Vierra d. (2) Lovedeep Singh   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Collin Altamirano d. (4) Max Vogt   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sara Choy d. (4) Tania Kabiraj   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (3) Ratheya Rajakumar d. (2) Ashley Yeah   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Tania Kabiraj d. (2) Ashley Yeah   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sara Choy d. (3) Ratheya Rajakumar   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Attota/Muljat d. (1) Narayan/Rajakumar   8-1
  SF    (2) Attota/Muljat d. Ellis/Yeah   8-3
  SF    (1) Narayan/Rajakumar d. Choy/Tsukiji   8-6

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Effie Jia d. (2) Eirene Granville   7-5; 6-2
  PL    (3) Pragathi Shankar d. Christine McCarthy   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Eirene Granville d. (3) Pragathi Shankar   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Effie Jia d. Christine McCarthy   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Paige Cline d. (4) Natalie Spievack   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  PL    (2) Cindy Liu d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (4) Natalie Spievack d. (2) Cindy Liu   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Paige Cline d. Isabella Heidenreich   0-6; 7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Dhore/Lin d. Heidenreich/Scholvinck   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Dhore/Lin d. Maltby/Nguyen   Wd (inj)
  SF    Heidenreich/Scholvinck d. (1) Cline/De Chatellus   8-7

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ayla Aksu d. (3) Miriam Lane   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (4) Tipper Truong d. (2) Iris Lin   Wd (inj)
  SF    (3) Miriam Lane d. (2) Iris Lin   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Ayla Aksu d. (4) Tipper Truong   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 8, 2011 at 9:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative