USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Ronnie Schneider d. (5) Nicholas Mahlangu   6-3;6-2
  PL    (1) Kristofer Yee d. (2) John Pearce   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (2) John Pearce   6-2;6-0
  SF    (3) Ronnie Schneider d. (1) Kristofer Yee   6-4;7-5
  QF    (2) John Pearce d. (5) James Boyd   6-4;6-2
  QF    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (4) Dominic Patrick   6-3;6-2
  QF    (3) Ronnie Schneider d. Ryan Andrada   6-4;6-3
  QF    (1) Kristofer Yee d. Alex Lawson   6-4;7-6(7)
  16    (2) John Pearce d. Wendell Watanabe   6-2;6-1
  16    (5) James Boyd d. Michael Guzman   6-4;2-6;6-4
  16    (4) Dominic Patrick d. Andrew Mayer   6-3;6-4
  16    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. Yale Goldberg   6-3;6-1
  16    Ryan Andrada d. Hudson Barnhart   5-7;6-1;6-2
  16    (3) Ronnie Schneider d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-1;6-0
  16    Alex Lawson d. (5) Jason Jaruvang   7-6(6);6-4
  16    (1) Kristofer Yee d. George Goldhoff   6-1;6-0
  32    (2) John Pearce d. Matthew Dunn   4-6;6-2;6-3
  32    Wendell Watanabe d. Jordan Lyden   6-3;6-3
  32    (5) James Boyd d. Tanner Berkabile   6-3;6-4
  32    Michael Guzman d. Christopher Krimbill   6-3;6-1
  32    (4) Dominic Patrick d. Brian Sun   6-1;6-0
  32    Andrew Mayer d. Mitchell Smith   4-6;7-6(8);6-4
  32    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. Mitchel Knight   6-2;6-1
  32    Yale Goldberg d. Bryan Mehall   6-2;6-3
  32    Hudson Barnhart d. Max McCoy Novak   6-0;6-1
  32    Ryan Andrada d. (5) Brendan Aguilar   6-0;6-1
  32    Brian Patrick Foley d. Robert Simon   6-4;6-4
  32    (3) Ronnie Schneider d. Nicolas Montoya   6-0;6-1
  32    Alex Lawson d. Yannik Mahlangu   7-5;6-4
  32    (5) Jason Jaruvang d. Travis Beck   6-1;6-2
  32    George Goldhoff d. William Elmore   6-0;6-2
  32    (1) Kristofer Yee d. Erik Nordahl   6-4;6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Dominic Patrick d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-3;6-1
  SF    Ryan Andrada d. Alex Lawson   7-6(3);6-1
  QF    (4) Dominic Patrick d. George Goldhoff   6-4;6-4
  QF    Brian Patrick Foley d. (5) James Boyd   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alex Lawson d. Yale Goldberg   6-3;6-4
  QF    Ryan Andrada d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-1;6-1
  QQ    George Goldhoff d. (5) Jason Jaruvang   7-5;7-5
  QQ    Brian Patrick Foley d. Hudson Barnhart   7-6(3);6-2
  QQ    Yale Goldberg d. Nicolas Montoya   6-4;6-0
  QQ    Yannik Mahlangu d. Erik Nordahl   7-6(6);6-4
  R2    George Goldhoff d. Matthew Dunn   6-7(4);6-1;1-0(5)
  R2    (5) Jason Jaruvang d. Christopher Krimbill   6-3;6-0
  R2    Brian Patrick Foley d. Brian Sun   6-2;6-2
  R2    Hudson Barnhart d. Mitchel Knight   Wo (inj)
  R2    Yale Goldberg d. (5) Brendan Aguilar   6-1;6-3
  R2    Nicolas Montoya d. Andrew Mayer   6-1;6-4
  R2    Yannik Mahlangu d. Michael Guzman   6-1;6-1
  R2    Erik Nordahl d. Wendell Watanabe   6-0;6-2
  R1    Matthew Dunn d. Jordan Lyden   7-6(2);6-1
  R1    Christopher Krimbill d. Tanner Berkabile   7-5;6-4
  R1    Brian Sun d. Mitchell Smith   6-1;6-4
  R1    Mitchel Knight d. Bryan Mehall   6-2;6-3
  R1    (5) Brendan Aguilar d. Max McCoy Novak  
  R1    Nicolas Montoya d. Robert Simon   6-3;6-1
  R1    Yannik Mahlangu d. Travis Beck   6-1;6-0
  R1    Erik Nordahl d. William Elmore   6-1;6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2011 at 12:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative