USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Joseph Di Giulio d. (2) William Griffith   3-6;7-6(1);7-5
  PL    (4) Brendon Kempin d. (5) Benjamin Donovan   6-7(4);7-6(5);1-0(8)
  SF    (2) William Griffith d. (4) Brendon Kempin   6-2;6-0
  SF    (1) Joseph Di Giulio d. (5) Benjamin Donovan   6-1;6-0
  QF    (2) William Griffith d. (5) Trevor Johnson   6-1;6-2
  QF    (4) Brendon Kempin d. (5) Kellen Bates   7-5;6-1
  QF    (5) Benjamin Donovan d. (3) Hayden Sabatka   6-0;6-2
  QF    (1) Joseph Di Giulio d. (5) Logan Staggs   7-6(4);6-2;6-1
  16    (2) William Griffith d. Anton Redvanov   6-2;6-0
  16    (5) Trevor Johnson d. Gregory Anderson   4-6;6-3;6-4
  16    (4) Brendon Kempin d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-3;6-4
  16    (5) Kellen Bates d. Matthew Pearce   6-1;7-5
  16    (5) Benjamin Donovan d. Luke Whalen   6-4;6-1
  16    (3) Hayden Sabatka d. Blaise Casselbury   6-1;6-2
  16    (5) Logan Staggs d. Nathan Oppenheim   6-4;2-6;6-3
  16    (1) Joseph Di Giulio d. James Ponwith   6-0;6-2
  32    (2) William Griffith d. Jihoon Noh   6-0;6-0
  32    Anton Redvanov d. Max Schell   6-4;4-6;6-4
  32    (5) Trevor Johnson d. Nick Dykema   7-5;6-4
  32    Gregory Anderson d. Zachary Fryer   6-3;4-6;6-2
  32    (4) Brendon Kempin d. Adrian Chamdani   6-2;6-1
  32    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Charlie Adams   6-3;6-0
  32    (5) Kellen Bates d. Jake Hoeger   6-0;6-2
  32    Matthew Pearce d. Andrew Dunn   6-2;6-0
  32    Luke Whalen d. Taylor Parr   6-2;6-4
  32    (5) Benjamin Donovan d. Goutham Sundaram   6-1;6-3
  32    Blaise Casselbury d. Lucas Lee   6-4;6-7(5);6-4
  32    (3) Hayden Sabatka d. Justin Sun   6-2;6-2
  32    Nathan Oppenheim d. Angel Aguilar   7-5;6-1
  32    (5) Logan Staggs d. Jake Glazer   6-0;6-1
  32    James Ponwith d. Rohan Gupte   6-3;1-6;7-5
  32    (1) Joseph Di Giulio d. Cassell King   6-0;6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Trevor Johnson d. (5) Kellen Bates   3-6;6-4;1-0(5)
  QF    (5) Kellen Bates d. Nathan Oppenheim   6-3;6-4
  QF    (5) Trevor Johnson d. Jake Hoeger   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Logan Staggs d. Justin Sun   Wo (inj)
  QF    Gregory Anderson d. (3) Hayden Sabatka   2-6;6-2;1-0(7)
  QQ    Nathan Oppenheim d. James Ponwith   6-3;6-0
  QQ    Jake Hoeger d. Charlie Adams   6-2;6-3
  QQ    Justin Sun d. Goutham Sundaram   6-2;6-3
  QQ    Gregory Anderson d. Anton Redvanov   6-1;6-3
  R2    James Ponwith d. Max Schell   6-3;6-4
  R2    Nathan Oppenheim d. Nick Dykema   6-0;6-4
  R2    Charlie Adams d. Blaise Casselbury   6-3;6-1
  R2    Jake Hoeger d. Luke Whalen   6-1;6-3
  R2    Goutham Sundaram d. Matthew Pearce   2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
  R2    Justin Sun d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
  R2    Gregory Anderson d. Jake Glazer   6-3;6-1
  R2    Anton Redvanov d. Cassell King   6-0;6-1
  R1    Max Schell d. Jihoon Noh   6-1;2-6;1-0(8)
  R1    Nick Dykema d. Zachary Fryer   6-4;6-3
  R1    Charlie Adams d. Adrian Chamdani   6-2;6-3
  R1    Jake Hoeger d. Andrew Dunn   6-0;6-0
  R1    Goutham Sundaram d. Taylor Parr   6-1;6-0
  R1    Justin Sun d. Lucas Lee   6-1;6-1
  R1    Jake Glazer d. Angel Aguilar   6-2;6-2
  R1    Cassell King d. Rohan Gupte   6-4;3-3Ret (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2011 at 12:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative