USTA Regional Tourn. October (Fl. Meadow
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Julia Elbaba d. (8) Ariana Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (2) Hai-Li Kong d. (4) Hannah Camhi   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    (3) Julia Elbaba d. (2) Hai-Li Kong   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (8) Ariana Rodriguez d. (4) Hannah Camhi   2-6; 7-6(4)10-5
  QF    (2) Hai-Li Kong d. (7) Amy Zhu   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Julia Elbaba d. Louisa Chirico   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    (4) Hannah Camhi d. (5) Gina Li   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (8) Ariana Rodriguez d. Quinn Gleason   Wo (ill)
  16    (2) Hai-Li Kong d. Samantha Tutelman   5-7; 6-0; 10-3
  16    (7) Amy Zhu d. Kassandra Orozco   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Julia Elbaba d. Dayana Agasieva   6-1; 6-1
  16    Louisa Chirico d. (6) Rima Asatrian   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Gina Li d. Hannah Shteyn   6-7(5); 6-4; 10-6
  16    (4) Hannah Camhi d. Morgan Feldman   6-3; 6-2
  16    (8) Ariana Rodriguez d. Lexi Baylis   6-2; 6-3
  16    Quinn Gleason d. Sophie Barnard   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  32    (2) Hai-Li Kong d. Becky Shtilkind   7-6(5); 7-5; 10-5
  32    Samantha Tutelman d. Maggie Psyhogeos   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Amy Zhu d. Vivian Cheng   7-6(4); 7-5
  32    Kassandra Orozco d. Shea Brodsky   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Julia Elbaba d. April Weaver   6-1; 6-0
  32    Dayana Agasieva d. Kelly Stewart   6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Rima Asatrian d. Angela Assal   6-1; 6-0
  32    Louisa Chirico d. Annie Dimuro   6-2; 6-2
  32    Hannah Shteyn d. Katie Brozovich   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Gina Li d. Vanessa Pavia   6-4; 6-3
  32    Morgan Feldman d. Jane Stewart   7-5; 6-3
  32    (4) Hannah Camhi d. Ekaterina Bure   6-0; 6-2
  32    Lexi Baylis d. Arielle Griffin   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    (8) Ariana Rodriguez d. Emma Alderman   7-5; 6-1
  32    Sophie Barnard d. Beatrice Rosen   6-1; 6-4
  32    Quinn Gleason d. (1) Tina Jiang   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    Sophie Barnard d. Maggie Psyhogeos   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Lexi Baylis d. Vivian Cheng   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Kelly Stewart d. Morgan Feldman   Wd (inj)
  R2    Hannah Shteyn d. Annie Dimuro   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (6) Rima Asatrian d. Vanessa Pavia   Wo (inj)
  R2    Ekaterina Bure d. Dayana Agasieva   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kassandra Orozco d. Emma Alderman   Wo (inj)
  R2    (1) Tina Jiang d. Samantha Tutelman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Maggie Psyhogeos d. Becky Shtilkind   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Vivian Cheng d. Shea Brodsky   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kelly Stewart d. April Weaver   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Annie Dimuro d. Angela Assal   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Vanessa Pavia d. Katie Brozovich   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ekaterina Bure d. Jane Stewart   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emma Alderman d. Arielle Griffin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (1) Tina Jiang d. Beatrice Rosen   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 31, 2011 at 8:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative