USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Ashley Noyes (1)   Marblehead, MA 
 Morgan Jones   McDonough, GA 
 Chelsea Carter   Anderson, IN 
 Aryn Greene   Alpharetta, GA 
 Julia Casselbury (5)   Lititz, PA 
 Chloe Willetts   Winston Salem, NC 
 Kathryn Hoch   Montclair, NJ 
 Madison Umbaugh   Cumming, GA 
 Madeleine Hamilton (3)   Greensboro, NC 
10   Nicole Laduca   Woodstock, GA 
11   Kaitlyn McCarthy   Cary, NC 
12   Megan Kelly   Norcross, GA 
13   Brittany Lindl (5)   Panama City, FL 
14   Taylor Casey   Suwanee, GA 
15   Narcissa Summerall   Charleston, SC 
16   Ellen Jang Milsten   Alpharetta, GA 
17   Lindsay Nochowicz   Powder Springs, GA 
18   Macie Elliott   Evansville, IN 
19   Hannah Ecleberry   Matthews, NC 
20   Lexi Borr (5)   Westfield, NJ 
21   Karlee Bryde   Suwanee, GA 
22   Samantha Droop   Hilton Head Island, SC 
23   Jessica Northcutt   Duluth, GA 
24   Reeree Li (4)   Waxhaw, NC 
25   Taylor Carlson   Atlanta, GA 
26   Caroline Holland   Spartanburg, SC 
27   Monica Mitta   Fairhope, AL 
28   Laura Patterson (5)   Roswell, GA 
29   Katarina Su   Alpharetta, GA 
30   Tolley Rice   Myrtle Beach, SC 
31   Linda Shin   Duluth, GA 
32   Jillian Rooney (2)   Boston, MA 
Round of 16
 A. Noyes (1)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Greene  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Casselbury (5)  
 6-4; 7-6(4) 
 K. Hoch  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Hamilton (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 K. McCarthy  
 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Lindl (5)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 E. Jang Milsten  
 6-2; 2-6; 6-3 
 M. Elliott  
 6-4; 7-5 
 L. Borr (5)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 S. Droop  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Northcutt  
 2-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 T. Carlson  
 6-0; 4-6; 6-2 
 M. Mitta  
 6-3; 6-2 
 T. Rice  
 0-6; 6-0; 6-4 
 J. Rooney (2)  
 6-1; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 A. Noyes (1)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Casselbury (5)  
 6-1; 7-5 
 M. Hamilton (3)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Jang Milsten  
 6-4; 6-4 
 L. Borr (5)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Northcutt  
 3-6; 7-6(2); 6-2 
 M. Mitta  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Rooney (2)  
 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Noyes (1)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Hamilton (3)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 L. Borr (5)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Rooney (2)  
 6-0; 6-2 
Finals
 A. Noyes (1)  
 6-1; 7-6(7) 
 A. Noyes (1) 
 6-1; 4-6; 6-3 
 J. Rooney (2)  
 6-1; 6-0 

 M. Hamilton (3)  
  
 L. Borr (5)  
  

 M. Hamilton (3) 
 1-6; 6-4; 7-6(2) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative