USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Megen Cochran (1)   Calhoun, GA 
 Jacqueline Carr   Bentonville, AR 
 Tori Turner   Liberty Twp, OH 
 Gabrielle Woodson   Alpharetta, GA 
 Chloe Ouellet-Pizer (5)   Chapel Hill, NC 
 Jena Kelly   Lawrenceville, GA 
 Summer Walker   Conyers, GA 
 Suzanna Stapler   Alpharetta, GA 
 Victoria Olivarez (3)   Virginia Beach, VA 
10   Lucy Williams   Alpharetta, GA 
11   Suzanne Zenoni   Marietta, GA 
12   Anna Feaster   Knoxville, TN 
13   Smith Hinton (5)   Raleigh, NC 
14   Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula   Alpharetta, GA 
15   Alexandra Burak   Hilton Head Island, SC 
16   Jennifer Leib   Atlanta, GA 
17   Sofia Kurtz   Atlanta, GA 
18   Olivia Lucas   Greenville, SC 
19   Mary Phillips Smith   Tallahassee, FL 
20   Andie Daniell (5)   Douglasville, GA 
21   Ansley Bridges   Marietta, GA 
22   Ariadna Riley   Macon, GA 
23   Jenna Brunner   Cumming, GA 
24   Ansley Speaks (4)   Simpsonville, SC 
25   Clare Raley   Atlanta, GA 
26   Alice Song   Matthews, NC 
27   Amy Yang   Alpharetta, GA 
28   Michelle Castro (5)   Oakton, VA 
29   Samantha Russell   Cumming, GA 
30   Danielle Wolf   Cincinnati, OH 
31   Julie Fowler   Atlanta, GA 
32   Caroline Brinson (2)   Metairie, LA 
Round of 16
 M. Cochran (1)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 G. Woodson  
 7-6(3); 6-2 
 C. Ouellet-Pizer (5)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Walker  
 6-2; 6-1 
 V. Olivarez (3)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Zenoni  
 7-6(3); 6-3 
 S. Hinton (5)  
 6-1; 7-6(2) 
 A. Burak  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Kurtz  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Daniell (5)  
 7-6(8); 6-0 
 A. Bridges  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Speaks (4)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Raley  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Yang  
 3-0Ret (inj) 
 S. Russell  
 7-6(3); 6-1 
 C. Brinson (2)  
 7-5; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 M. Cochran (1)  
 5-0Ret (inj) 
 C. Ouellet-Pizer (5)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 V. Olivarez (3)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Hinton (5)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Daniell (5)  
 6-1; 2-6; 6-2 
 A. Speaks (4)  
 Wo (inj) 
 A. Yang  
 7-5; 6-1 
 C. Brinson (2)  
 6-1; 6-4 
Semifinals
 M. Cochran (1)  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-4 
 V. Olivarez (3)  
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Daniell (5)  
 7-5; 6-2 
 A. Yang  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-4 
Finals
 M. Cochran (1)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Cochran (1) 
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Yang  
 6-4; 6-4 

 V. Olivarez (3)  
  
 A. Daniell (5)  
  

 A. Daniell (5) 
 Wo (emerg) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative