USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Maxx Lipman d. Sean Donohue   Wo (inj)
  PL    Elliott Orkin d. Joshua Yablon   Wo (ill)
  SF    Sean Donohue d. Elliott Orkin   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maxx Lipman d. Joshua Yablon   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Sean Donohue d. (5) Zachary Goldberg   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Elliott Orkin d. Matthew Mendez   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QF    Maxx Lipman d. Graham Duncan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Yablon d. Cameron Trosin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sean Donohue d. (2) Tanner Baine   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Zachary Goldberg d. Dave Bacalla   6-3; 7-5
  16    Matthew Mendez d. Jordan Parker   7-5; 6-2
  16    Elliott Orkin d. (5) Colin Roller   6-1; 6-1
  16    Maxx Lipman d. (5) Andrew Schafer   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Graham Duncan d. Samuel Lampman   6-1; 6-4
  16    Joshua Yablon d. (5) Anish Sharma   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Cameron Trosin d. Zack Lewis   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    (2) Tanner Baine d. Kyle Childree   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sean Donohue d. Aaron Capitel   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Zachary Goldberg d. Daniel Bruce   6-4; 6-0
  32    Dave Bacalla d. Harrison Smith   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Matthew Mendez d. (4) Zachary Bost   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  32    Jordan Parker d. Kyle Hartfield   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Colin Roller d. Thomas Johnson   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Elliott Orkin d. Reece Acree   6-1; 6-2
  32    Maxx Lipman d. Allen Jackson   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Andrew Schafer d. Eric Buchalter   6-1; 6-1
  32    Samuel Lampman d. Patrick Doherty   6-3; 6-2
  32    Graham Duncan d. (3) Brett Moorhead   6-1; 6-2
  32    Joshua Yablon d. Samuel Jang Milsten   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Anish Sharma d. Nicholas Bybel   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-3
  32    Cameron Trosin d. Keelan Klarl   6-3; 6-1
  32    Zack Lewis d. (1) Imanol Arconada   3-6; 6-4Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Andrew Schafer d. Matthew Mendez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Parker d. Graham Duncan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(1)
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Zack Lewis   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (5) Andrew Schafer d. (5) Zachary Goldberg   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  QF    Jordan Parker d. Cameron Trosin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Graham Duncan d. (2) Tanner Baine   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Zack Lewis d. (5) Anish Sharma   7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0(10)
  QQ    (5) Andrew Schafer d. Samuel Lampman   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jordan Parker d. Allen Jackson   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (2) Tanner Baine d. Nicholas Bybel   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zack Lewis d. Kyle Childree   7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
  R2    (5) Anish Sharma d. Daniel Bruce   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Samuel Lampman d. (4) Zachary Bost   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (5) Andrew Schafer d. Thomas Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Allen Jackson d. (5) Colin Roller   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Parker d. (3) Brett Moorhead   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Bybel d. Dave Bacalla   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (2) Tanner Baine d. Keelan Klarl   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kyle Childree d. Aaron Capitel   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Bruce d. Harrison Smith   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R1    (4) Zachary Bost d. Kyle Hartfield   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Johnson d. Reece Acree   Wo (ill)
  R1    Allen Jackson d. Eric Buchalter   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    (3) Brett Moorhead d. Patrick Doherty   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Bybel d. Samuel Jang Milsten   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Keelan Klarl d. (1) Imanol Arconada   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2011 at 6:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative