USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Zachary Kennedy d. Ziqi Wang   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Hampton Drake d. (5) Brent Lett   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ziqi Wang d. (5) Brent Lett   7-6(6); 6-3
  SF    Zachary Kennedy d. Hampton Drake   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Brent Lett d. (2) Jess Jones   6-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Ziqi Wang d. Kyle Mautner   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Hampton Drake d. (5) Steven Karl   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Kennedy d. Walker Duncan   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Jess Jones d. Andrew Graham   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Brent Lett d. Zachary Lessen   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kyle Mautner d. (3) Wood Benton   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ziqi Wang d. Mcclain Kessler   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Steven Karl d. Brian Grodecki   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    Hampton Drake d. (4) Terrance Whitehurst   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-1
  16    Walker Duncan d. (5) Kyle Seelig   7-5; 6-2
  16    Zachary Kennedy d. Justin Byrd   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (2) Jess Jones d. Caleb Troy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Graham d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4
  32    (5) Brent Lett d. Will Baird   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Zachary Lessen d. Alexander Miller   6-2; 6-3
  32    (3) Wood Benton d. Korey Lovett   6-3; 6-0
  32    Kyle Mautner d. Daniel Yun   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. (5) Alexander Knight   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Ziqi Wang d. Elijah Melendez   6-3; 7-5
  32    Brian Grodecki d. Andy Martinez   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Steven Karl d. Alexander Pozo   7-5; 6-1
  32    Hampton Drake d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Terrance Whitehurst d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-0; 6-4
  32    Walker Duncan d. Connor Burke   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Kyle Seelig d. Daniel Zheng   6-0; 6-4
  32    Zachary Kennedy d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Byrd d. (1) Strong Kirchheimer   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Jess Jones d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Strong Kirchheimer d. (3) Wood Benton   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Kyle Mautner d. Will Baird   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Jess Jones d. (4) Terrance Whitehurst   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Wood Benton d. Walker Duncan   7-6(4); 7-6(6)
  QF    (1) Strong Kirchheimer d. (5) Steven Karl   0-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Will Baird d. Justin Byrd   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (4) Terrance Whitehurst d. (5) Alexander Knight   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (3) Wood Benton d. Mcclain Kessler   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    (1) Strong Kirchheimer d. Daniel Zheng   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Justin Byrd d. Caleb Troy   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Will Baird d. (5) Kyle Seelig   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (4) Terrance Whitehurst d. Korey Lovett   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    (5) Alexander Knight d. Brian Grodecki   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Mcclain Kessler d. Andy Martinez   6-7(2); 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    (3) Wood Benton d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Zheng d. Zachary Lessen   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    (1) Strong Kirchheimer d. Andrew Graham   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Caleb Troy d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Will Baird d. Alexander Miller   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Korey Lovett d. Daniel Yun   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (5) Alexander Knight d. Elijah Melendez   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Andy Martinez d. Alexander Pozo   5-7; 4-3Def (cond)
  R1    Nicolas Bradley d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Zheng d. Connor Burke   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    (1) Strong Kirchheimer d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2011 at 6:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative