USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zachary Kennedy d. Ziqi Wang   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Hampton Drake d. (5) Brent Lett   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ziqi Wang d. (5) Brent Lett   7-6(6); 6-3
  SF    Zachary Kennedy d. Hampton Drake   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Jess Jones d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Strong Kirchheimer d. (3) Wood Benton   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maxx Lipman d. Sean Donohue   Wo (inj)
  PL    Elliott Orkin d. Joshua Yablon   Wo (ill)
  SF    Sean Donohue d. Elliott Orkin   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maxx Lipman d. Joshua Yablon   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Andrew Schafer d. Matthew Mendez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Parker d. Graham Duncan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(1)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Megen Cochran d. Amy Yang   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Andie Daniell d. (3) Victoria Olivarez   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Amy Yang d. (5) Andie Daniell   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Megen Cochran d. (3) Victoria Olivarez   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Ansley Speaks d. (2) Caroline Brinson   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(12)
  SF    (5) Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Clare Raley   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ashley Noyes d. (2) Jillian Rooney   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    (3) Madeleine Hamilton d. (5) Lexi Borr   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (2) Jillian Rooney d. (5) Lexi Borr   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Ashley Noyes d. (3) Madeleine Hamilton   6-1; 7-6(7)

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Reeree Li d. (5) Laura Patterson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Willetts d. (5) Julia Casselbury   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Hamilton/Li d. (1) Noyes/Rooney   8-4
  PL    Northcutt/Patterson d. (3) Casselbury/Laduca   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (2) Hamilton/Li d. Northcutt/Patterson   8-4
  SF    (1) Noyes/Rooney d. (3) Casselbury/Laduca   8-1

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2011 at 6:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative