USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Nicolas Podesta d. (5) Maximilian Fliegner   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  PL    (4) Harrison O'Keefe d. Asher Hirsch   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nicolas Podesta d. Asher Hirsch   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Maximilian Fliegner d. (4) Harrison O'Keefe   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Nicolas Podesta d. Peter Heneghan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Asher Hirsch d. Courtney Murphy   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Harrison O'Keefe d. (7) Michael Dube   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Maximilian Fliegner d. (1) Alex Hahn   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nicolas Podesta d. (2) Yancy Dennis   6-2; 6-3
  16    Peter Heneghan d. Artem Khrapko   6-4; 6-3
  16    Courtney Murphy d. Sameer Kumar   3-6; 7-6(7-5); 6-3
  16    Asher Hirsch d. (6) Ethan Bogard   6-4; 7-6(9-7)
  16    (7) Michael Dube d. Stephen Miller   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  16    (4) Harrison O'Keefe d. Alexander Woldmoe   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Maximilian Fliegner d. Josh Hublitz   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Alex Hahn d. Aaron Sandberg   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (2) Yancy Dennis d. John Goodwin   Def (ns)
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Scott Christian   6-4; 6-3
  32    Artem Khrapko d. (8) Bartholomew Panarese   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Peter Heneghan d. Eric Tai   6-2; 6-2
  32    Courtney Murphy d. (3) David Wilczynski   7-5; 6-1
  32    Sameer Kumar d. Alexander Knight   Wo (admin)
  32    (6) Ethan Bogard d. Charlie Emhardt   6-3; 6-3
  32    Asher Hirsch d. Peter Tarwid   7-5; 6-2
  32    Stephen Miller d. Sven Kranz   7-6(13-11); 6-3
  32    (7) Michael Dube d. Andrew Harrington   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexander Woldmoe d. Joel Montgomery   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    (4) Harrison O'Keefe d. Derek Sommers   6-2; 6-0
  32    Josh Hublitz d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Maximilian Fliegner d. Vincent Lin   6-7(4-7); 6-2; 7-5
  32    Aaron Sandberg d. Samuel Silver   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Alex Hahn d. Zach Berry   7-6(7-3); 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Stephen Miller d. Courtney Murphy   6-3; 7-6(7-3)
  SF    Sameer Kumar d. Vincent Lin   7-6(7-4); 1-6; 1-0(10-6)
  QF    Courtney Murphy d. Aaron Sandberg   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Miller d. Peter Heneghan   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sameer Kumar d. (1) Alex Hahn   Wo (inj)
  QF    Vincent Lin d. (7) Michael Dube   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Aaron Sandberg d. (8) Bartholomew Panarese   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Stephen Miller d. (3) David Wilczynski   7-6(7-4); 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
  QQ    Sameer Kumar d. Andrew Harrington   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Vincent Lin d. Zach Berry   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(11-9)
  R2    Aaron Sandberg d. Scott Christian   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(10-6)
  R2    (8) Bartholomew Panarese d. Josh Hublitz   6-7(4-7); 6-3; 1-0(12-10)
  R2    (3) David Wilczynski d. Alexander Woldmoe   7-5; 7-6(7-2)
  R2    Stephen Miller d. Peter Tarwid   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-8)
  R2    Andrew Harrington d. (6) Ethan Bogard   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sameer Kumar d. Joel Montgomery   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Vincent Lin d. Artem Khrapko   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Zach Berry d. (2) Yancy Dennis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Scott Christian d. John Goodwin   Def (ns)
  R1    (8) Bartholomew Panarese d. Eric Tai   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    (3) David Wilczynski d. Alexander Knight   Wo (admin)
  R1    Peter Tarwid d. Charlie Emhardt   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Harrington d. Sven Kranz   4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Joel Montgomery d. Derek Sommers   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Vincent Lin d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zach Berry d. Samuel Silver   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 8, 2011 at 5:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative