USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Jared Hiltzik (1)   Wilmette, IL 
 Zachary Wilder   Oxford, MS 
 Michael Sellitto   Glenview, IL 
 Dylan Steffens   High Ridge, MO 
 Scott Elsass (8)   Eden Prairie, MN 
 Bradley Holt   Homewood, IL 
 Michael Savaglio   Kenosha, WI 
 Julian Childers   Matteson, IL 
 Will Welte (4)   Kansas City, MO 
10   Luke Trinka   Oak Park, IL 
11   Tim Corwin   Elm Grove, WI 
12   Christopher Frye   Overland Park, KS 
13   Zachary Mueck (5)   West Chester, OH 
14   Michael Baiocchi   Naperville, IL 
15   Will Biernat   Eagan, MN 
16   Jeremy Bush   Long Grove, IL 
17   Jeremy Lynn   Joplin, MO 
18   Aron Hiltzik   Wilmette, IL 
19   Conrad Harron   Chicago, IL 
20   Rafe Mosetick (7)   Hinsdale, IL 
21   Jackson O'Gorman-Bean   Fairway, KS 
22   Robert Turlington   Rochester, MN 
23   Thomas Fawcett   Winnetka, IL 
24   Alexander Jesse (3)   Mequon, WI 
25   Damon Niquet   Nashotah, WI 
26   Eric Marbach   Naperville, IL 
27   Miguel Cepeda   Mason, OH 
28   Thomas Nath (6)   Rochester, MN 
29   Bradford Zitsch   Columbia, MO 
30   John Carswell   Pleasant Pr, WI 
31   Michael Treis   Brookfield, WI 
32   Jason Brown (2)   Deerfield, IL 
Round of 16
 J. Hiltzik (1)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 D. Steffens  
 6-4; 6-2 
 S. Elsass (8)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 J. Childers  
 6-3; 6-0 
 W. Welte (4)  
 5-7; 7-5; 6-1 
 T. Corwin  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Z. Mueck (5)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Bush  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Hiltzik  
 6-3; 6-7; 6-2 
 C. Harron  
 6-4; 6-1 
 J. O'Gorman-Bean  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Jesse (3)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Niquet  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-2 
 T. Nath (6)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 B. Zitsch  
 2-6; 6-4; 7-6 
 J. Brown (2)  
 6-4; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 J. Hiltzik (1)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Childers  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-2 
 W. Welte (4)  
 7-5; 6-3 
 Z. Mueck (5)  
 7-5; 6-2 
 C. Harron  
 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Jesse (3)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 D. Niquet  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Brown (2)  
 7-6; 6-1 
Semifinals
 J. Hiltzik (1)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 Z. Mueck (5)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Jesse (3)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Brown (2)  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 J. Hiltzik (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Hiltzik (1) 
 7-5; 7-5 
 A. Jesse (3)  
 6-4; 6-7; 6-2 

 Z. Mueck (5)  
  
 J. Brown (2)  
  

 J. Brown (2) 
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative