USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Riley Reist (1)   Indianapolis, IN 
 Justin Fields   New York, NY 
 Joey Dulle   Clayton, MO 
 Danny Coran   Mequon, WI 
 Aries Wong (6)   Bethesda, MD 
 Justin Burrus   Spring Lake, NJ 
 David Zhou   Eden Prairie, MN 
 Justin Ancona   Belvidere, IL 
 Felix Corwin (4)   Elm Grove, WI 
10   Frenk Kote   South Salem, NY 
11   Adam Blasinsky   Gibsonia, PA 
12   Brandon Schneider   Dubuque, IA 
13   Martin Joyce (7)   Hinsdale, IL 
14   Alexander Lebedev   Island Park, NY 
15   Spencer Richey   Memphis, TN 
16   Dhruv Yadav   Chagrin Falls, OH 
17   Peter Hazlett   Pittsburgh, PA 
18   Joey Anderson   Thompson, ND 
19   Win Smith   Brooklyn, NY 
20   Jasper Koenen (5)   Saint Charles, IL 
21   Maxwell Kane   West Chester, PA 
22   Sean Ngo   Silver Spring, MD 
23   Luke Lorenz   Colorado Springs, CO 
24   Mac Rechan (3)   Saint Louis, MO 
25   David Liu   Omaha, NE 
26   Branden Metzler   Rockford, IL 
27   John Wu   West Chester, PA 
28   Isaiah Mayerchak (8)   Princeton, MN 
29   Alex Sacher   Glen Head, NY 
30   Eddie Grabill   Hinsdale, IL 
31   Michael Santa Lucia   Venetia, PA 
32   Davis Crocker (2)   Kalamazoo, MI 
Round of 16
 J. Fields  
 2-6; 6-0; 6-3 
 D. Coran  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Wong (6)  
 7-5; 6-1 
 J. Ancona  
 7-5; 6-3 
 F. Corwin (4)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Blasinsky  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Joyce (7)  
 6-1; 6-7; 7-5 
 D. Yadav  
 7-6; 6-3 
 P. Hazlett  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Koenen (5)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Kane  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Rechan (3)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 D. Liu  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Wu  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Sacher  
 5-7; 7-6; 6-3 
 D. Crocker (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 J. Fields  
 0-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Wong (6)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 F. Corwin (4)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Joyce (7)  
 7-6; 7-6 
 J. Koenen (5)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Rechan (3)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 D. Liu  
 6-2; 6-1 
 D. Crocker (2)  
 7-5; 6-1 
Semifinals
 J. Fields  
 6-3; 1-6; 7-5 
 M. Joyce (7)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Rechan (3)  
 7-6; 6-4 
 D. Crocker (2)  
 6-2; 6-4 
Finals
 M. Joyce (7)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 D. Crocker (2) 
 6-3; 7-6 
 D. Crocker (2)  
 6-1; 3-0Ret (ill) 

 J. Fields  
  
 M. Rechan (3)  
  

 J. Fields 
 Wo (inj) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative