USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brooke Broda (1)   West Chester, OH 
 Callie Morlock   Golden, CO 
 Melinda Johnson   Overland Park, KS 
 Rachel Swartwood   Evansville, IN 
 Lauren Tondl (7)   Omaha, NE 
 Joy Jankowski   New Hudson, MI 
 Katharine Rosenthal   Pittsburgh, PA 
 Bailey Padgett   Carmel, IN 
 Lauren Pickens (4)   Owasso, OK 
10   Christina Zordani   Lake Forest, IL 
11   Isabel Goldfine   Waban, MA 
12   Zoe Spence   Chicago, IL 
13   Elizabeth Zordani (5)   Lake Forest, IL 
14   Emma Schelble   Omaha, NE 
15   Hylan Miller   Omaha, NE 
16   Kathryn Hall   Greenwood Village, CO 
17   Davina Nguyen   Shelby Township, MI 
18   Elizabeth Barnickel   Leawood, KS 
19   Lauren Mabe   Olathe, KS 
20   Mollie Miller (8)   Portsmouth, OH 
21   Sunaina Vohra   Glen Head, NY 
22   Lauren Ghidotti   Dublin, OH 
23   Grace Summers   Cordova, TN 
24   Jasmine Lee (3)   Newburgh, IN 
25   Gabrielle Gerlach   Louisville, KY 
26   Alena Frye   Overland Park, KS 
27   Gabriela Rosales   Munster, IN 
28   Nan Porter (6)   Amarillo, TX 
29   Mckinleigh Lair   Tulsa, OK 
30   Denise Azcui   Bloomington, IN 
31   Morgan Steffes   Overland Park, KS 
32   Anna Sanford (2)   Westerville, OH 
Round of 16
 B. Broda (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Swartwood  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-1 
 L. Tondl (7)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 B. Padgett  
 6-0; 6-2 
 L. Pickens (4)  
 7-6; 6-2 
 Z. Spence  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Zordani (5)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Hall  
 Def (late) 
 D. Nguyen  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-4 
 M. Miller (8)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 L. Ghidotti  
 6-4; 7-6 
 J. Lee (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 G. Gerlach  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-0 
 G. Rosales  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Lair  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Sanford (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 B. Broda (1)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Padgett  
 6-1; 5-7; 6-4 
 Z. Spence  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Zordani (5)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 D. Nguyen  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Lee (3)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 G. Gerlach  
 6-2; 7-6 
 A. Sanford (2)  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 B. Broda (1)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Zordani (5)  
 6-7; 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Lee (3)  
 7-6; 3-6; 7-6 
 A. Sanford (2)  
 6-4; 6-0 
Finals
 B. Broda (1)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 B. Broda (1) 
 6-0; 6-2 
 A. Sanford (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 

 E. Zordani (5)  
  
 J. Lee (3)  
  

 E. Zordani (5) 
 6-4; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative