USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (2) Davis Crocker d. (7) Martin Joyce   6-3; 7-6
  PL    Justin Fields d. (3) Mac Rechan   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Davis Crocker d. (3) Mac Rechan   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  SF    (7) Martin Joyce d. Justin Fields   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Davis Crocker d. David Liu   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Mac Rechan d. (5) Jasper Koenen   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (7) Martin Joyce d. (4) Felix Corwin   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Justin Fields d. (6) Aries Wong   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  16    (2) Davis Crocker d. Alex Sacher   7-5; 6-1
  16    David Liu d. John Wu   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Mac Rechan d. Maxwell Kane   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Jasper Koenen d. Peter Hazlett   6-0; 6-1
  16    (7) Martin Joyce d. Dhruv Yadav   7-6; 7-6
  16    (4) Felix Corwin d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Aries Wong d. Justin Ancona   6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Fields d. Danny Coran   0-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Davis Crocker d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alex Sacher d. Eddie Grabill   5-7; 7-6; 6-3
  32    John Wu d. (8) Isaiah Mayerchak   6-3; 6-0
  32    David Liu d. Branden Metzler   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Mac Rechan d. Luke Lorenz   6-2; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Kane d. Sean Ngo   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Jasper Koenen d. Win Smith   6-2; 6-4
  32    Peter Hazlett d. Joey Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dhruv Yadav d. Spencer Richey   7-6; 6-3
  32    (7) Martin Joyce d. Alexander Lebedev   6-1; 6-7; 7-5
  32    Adam Blasinsky d. Brandon Schneider   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Felix Corwin d. Frenk Kote   6-1; 6-4
  32    Justin Ancona d. David Zhou   7-5; 6-3
  32    (6) Aries Wong d. Justin Burrus   7-5; 6-1
  32    Danny Coran d. Joey Dulle   6-1; 6-2
  32    Justin Fields d. (1) Riley Reist   2-6; 6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    David Liu d. (5) Jasper Koenen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Felix Corwin d. (6) Aries Wong   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (5) Jasper Koenen d. Justin Ancona   6-3; 6-3
  QF    David Liu d. Win Smith   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    (6) Aries Wong d. Frenk Kote   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Felix Corwin d. Alex Sacher   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Justin Ancona d. Danny Coran   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Win Smith d. Adam Blasinsky   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Frenk Kote d. Alexander Lebedev   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Alex Sacher d. Justin Burrus   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Danny Coran d. Michael Santa Lucia   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Justin Ancona d. Branden Metzler   6-7; 6-0; 1-0
  R2    Adam Blasinsky d. Sean Ngo   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Win Smith d. Dhruv Yadav   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  R2    Alexander Lebedev d. Peter Hazlett   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Frenk Kote d. Maxwell Kane   0-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Justin Burrus d. John Wu   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alex Sacher d. (1) Riley Reist   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  R1    Michael Santa Lucia d. Eddie Grabill   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Branden Metzler d. (8) Isaiah Mayerchak   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sean Ngo d. Luke Lorenz   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Win Smith d. Joey Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Lebedev d. Spencer Richey   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Frenk Kote d. Brandon Schneider   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Justin Burrus d. David Zhou   6-3; 0-1Ret (inj)
  R1    (1) Riley Reist d. Joey Dulle   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 31, 2011 at 10:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative