USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Alexandria Najarian d. (1) Madison Westby   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Alexandria Chatt d. (2) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alexandria Najarian d. (2) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Madison Westby d. Alexandria Chatt   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (2) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum d. (6) Olivia Hauger   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Alexandria Najarian d. Melissa Goodman   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Alexandria Chatt d. (5) Madison Rhyner   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) Madison Westby d. Katherine Schofield   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum d. Emma Li   6-3; 6-1
  16    (6) Olivia Hauger d. Jerricka Boone   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Melissa Goodman d. Liera Bender   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexandria Najarian d. (7) Lindsey Whitehead   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Madison Rhyner d. Alexandra Brinker   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alexandria Chatt d. (4) Amber Washington   6-2; 6-2
  16    Katherine Schofield d. (8) Hailey Barrett   6-1; 6-4
  16    (1) Madison Westby d. Sarah Stein   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum d. Mollie Cooper   6-0; 6-4
  32    Emma Li d. Katherine Desloge   7-6; 6-2
  32    (6) Olivia Hauger d. Meika Ashby   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jerricka Boone d. Anna Kate Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Melissa Goodman d. (3) Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-2; 6-2
  32    Liera Bender d. Madeline Buxton   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Lindsey Whitehead d. Ekaterina Ushakova   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexandria Najarian d. Carly Cassity   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Brinker d. Emma Taylor   7-5; 6-0
  32    (5) Madison Rhyner d. Karlin Naslund   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexandria Chatt d. Sarah Bowen   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Amber Washington d. Meagan Monaghan   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Katherine Schofield d. Mackenzie Rozell   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Hailey Barrett d. Kelley Cahill   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sarah Stein d. Rosemary Pelch   6-3; 6-0
  32    (1) Madison Westby d. Grace Tapak   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (6) Olivia Hauger d. Anna Kate Anderson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Schofield d. (5) Madison Rhyner   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Anna Kate Anderson d. Melissa Goodman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (6) Olivia Hauger d. Alexandra Brinker   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Katherine Schofield d. (7) Lindsey Whitehead   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Madison Rhyner d. Grace Tapak   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QQ    Anna Kate Anderson d. Sarah Stein   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Alexandra Brinker d. (4) Amber Washington   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QQ    (7) Lindsey Whitehead d. Liera Bender   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QQ    Grace Tapak d. Jerricka Boone   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sarah Stein d. Mollie Cooper   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anna Kate Anderson d. (8) Hailey Barrett   6-4; 7-6
  R2    (4) Amber Washington d. Madeline Buxton   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Alexandra Brinker d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    (7) Lindsey Whitehead d. Emma Taylor   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Liera Bender d. Sarah Bowen   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Jerricka Boone d. Mackenzie Rozell   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  R2    Grace Tapak d. Emma Li   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Mollie Cooper d. Katherine Desloge   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Anna Kate Anderson d. Meika Ashby   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Madeline Buxton d. (3) Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ekaterina Ushakova d. Carly Cassity   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Emma Taylor d. Karlin Naslund   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Sarah Bowen d. Meagan Monaghan   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Mackenzie Rozell d. Kelley Cahill   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Grace Tapak d. Rosemary Pelch   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 31, 2011 at 10:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative