USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Brooke Broda d. (2) Anna Sanford   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (5) Elizabeth Zordani d. (3) Jasmine Lee   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Anna Sanford d. (3) Jasmine Lee   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Brooke Broda d. (5) Elizabeth Zordani   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (2) Anna Sanford d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (3) Jasmine Lee d. Davina Nguyen   7-6; 3-6; 7-6
  QF    (5) Elizabeth Zordani d. Zoe Spence   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Brooke Broda d. Bailey Padgett   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Anna Sanford d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Gabriela Rosales   6-2; 7-6
  16    (3) Jasmine Lee d. Lauren Ghidotti   6-2; 6-4
  16    Davina Nguyen d. (8) Mollie Miller   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Elizabeth Zordani d. Kathryn Hall   6-2; 6-0
  16    Zoe Spence d. (4) Lauren Pickens   6-2; 6-1
  16    Bailey Padgett d. (7) Lauren Tondl   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (1) Brooke Broda d. Rachel Swartwood   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Anna Sanford d. Morgan Steffes   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mckinleigh Lair d. Denise Azcui   6-4; 6-3
  32    Gabriela Rosales d. (6) Nan Porter   6-2; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Gerlach d. Alena Frye   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Jasmine Lee d. Grace Summers   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lauren Ghidotti d. Sunaina Vohra   6-4; 7-6
  32    (8) Mollie Miller d. Lauren Mabe   6-1; 6-2
  32    Davina Nguyen d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Kathryn Hall d. Hylan Miller   Def (late)
  32    (5) Elizabeth Zordani d. Emma Schelble   6-4; 6-2
  32    Zoe Spence d. Isabel Goldfine   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Lauren Pickens d. Christina Zordani   7-6; 6-2
  32    Bailey Padgett d. Katharine Rosenthal   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Lauren Tondl d. Joy Jankowski   6-3; 7-5
  32    Rachel Swartwood d. Melinda Johnson   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (1) Brooke Broda d. Callie Morlock   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Davina Nguyen d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Gabriela Rosales d. Lauren Ghidotti   Def (refsl)
  QF    Davina Nguyen d. (6) Nan Porter   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Gabrielle Gerlach   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Ghidotti d. Bailey Padgett   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Gabriela Rosales d. Zoe Spence   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Nan Porter d. Denise Azcui   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Elizabeth Barnickel d. (4) Lauren Pickens   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Lauren Ghidotti d. (8) Mollie Miller   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Gabriela Rosales d. Melinda Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Denise Azcui d. Rachel Swartwood   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (6) Nan Porter d. (7) Lauren Tondl   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (4) Lauren Pickens d. Sunaina Vohra   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Kathryn Hall   7-6; 6-0
  R2    (8) Mollie Miller d. Emma Schelble   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Lauren Ghidotti d. Isabel Goldfine   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Gabriela Rosales d. Joy Jankowski   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Melinda Johnson d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Denise Azcui d. Morgan Steffes   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (6) Nan Porter d. Alena Frye   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sunaina Vohra d. Grace Summers   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Lauren Mabe   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Emma Schelble d. Hylan Miller   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Isabel Goldfine d. Christina Zordani   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Joy Jankowski d. Katharine Rosenthal   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Melinda Johnson d. Callie Morlock   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 31, 2011 at 10:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative