USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Ryan Smith (1)   Weston, FL 
 Tristan Kaye   Tampa, FL 
 Daniel Kerznerman   Brooklyn, NY 
 Daniel Sun   Wesley Chapel, FL 
 Jake Albo (5)   Plantation, FL 
 Parker Cuevas-Woodall   Fort Myers, FL 
 Will Adams   Indianapolis, IN 
 Jeffrey Mackenzie   Surfside, FL 
 Jackson Murphy (4)   Odessa, FL 
10   Wade Ball   Royal Palm Beach, FL 
11   Blake Anthony   Malibu, CA 
12   Joshua Wardell   Fort Myers, FL 
13   Daniel Shebshayevich (8)   Boca Raton, FL 
14   Erik Vincek   Gainesville, FL 
15   Jack Haffey   Naples, FL 
16   Gene Tioutine   Rockaway, NJ 
17   Alex Sweet   Naples, FL 
18   Henrik Wiersholm   Kirkland, WA 
19   Jacob Davis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
20   Martin Redlicki (7)   Hawthorn Woods, IL 
21   Joey Leto   Downers Grove, IL 
22   Trey Nickerson   Jacksonville, FL 
23   Eric Fitz-Randolph   Tampa, FL 
24   Luis Acaba (3)   San Juan, PR 
25   Sebastian Beltrame   Windermere, FL 
26   Nicholas Garcia   Miami, FL 
27   Zandrix Acob   Boca Raton, FL 
28   Evan Bechtel (6)   Perrysburg, OH 
29   Thomas Spratt   Charleston, SC 
30   Juan Pablo Lorido   Coral Gables, FL 
31   Daniel Morgan   Pelham, NY 
32   Kenneth Sabacinski (2)   Plantation, FL 
Round of 16
 R. Smith (1)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 D. Kerznerman  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Albo (5)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 W. Adams  
 7-5; 6-0 
 J. Murphy (4)  
 6-3; 2-3Wo (inj) 
 J. Wardell  
 6-1; 2-6; 6-3 
 E. Vincek  
 6-3; 6-4 
 G. Tioutine  
 7-5; 4-6; 6-3 
 H. Wiersholm  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Redlicki (7)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Leto  
 6-4; 7-5 
 L. Acaba (3)  
 7-6(5); 6-2 
 S. Beltrame  
 6-4; 6-2 
 E. Bechtel (6)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 T. Spratt  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Sabacinski (2)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 R. Smith (1)  
 7-6(6); 0-6; 10-7 
 J. Albo (5)  
 7-5; 6-0 
 J. Wardell  
 6-2; 2-6Ret (inj) 
 E. Vincek  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Redlicki (7)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 L. Acaba (3)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 E. Bechtel (6)  
 6-1; 7-6(5) 
 K. Sabacinski (2)  
 6-2; 6-3 
Semifinals
 R. Smith (1)  
 7-6(6); 0-6; 10-7 
 J. Wardell  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Redlicki (7)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 K. Sabacinski (2)  
 6-4; 6-3 
Finals
   
  
  
  
   
  

   
  
   
  

  
  

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative