USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Katerina Stewart (1)   Miami, FL 
 Pierina Imparato   Sunrise, FL 
 Gabrielle Wreder   Miami, FL 
 Rachel Chong   Boca Raton, FL 
 Alexandra Bourguignon (6)   Boynton Beach, FL 
 Christi Woodson   Melbourne, FL 
 Mary Haffey   Naples, FL 
 Julieta Dalmau   Coral Gables, FL 
 Savannah Durkin (4)   Miramar, FL 
10   Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   Tampa, FL 
11   Melissa Machado   Miami, FL 
12   Mia Horvit   Parkland, FL 
13   Olivia Large (7)   Virginia Beach, VA 
14   Natalie Amortegui   Weston, FL 
15   Olivia Thaler   Miami, FL 
16   Nikki Kallenberg   Naples, FL 
17   Star Makarome   Wesley Chapel, FL 
18   Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   Boca Raton, FL 
19   Aerielle Pendleton   Orchard Lake, MI 
20   Kristina Hovsepyan (5)   Danville, CA 
21   Christiana Brigante   Weston, FL 
22   Angel Deng   Oldsmar, FL 
23   Carlee Rizzolo   Jupiter, FL 
24   Alexandra Baer (3)   Virginia Beach, VA 
25   Erica Susi   Vero Beach, FL 
26   Alexandra Fields   Coral Gables, FL 
27   Sarah Vargas   Pembroke Pines, FL 
28   Alexis Aranda (8)   Longwood, FL 
29   Grace Korta   Lutz, FL 
30   Emma Burgess   Huntsville, AL 
31   Valerie Trench   Weston, FL 
32   Yelizaveta Patenko (2)   North Wales, PA 
Round of 16
 K. Stewart (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 R. Chong  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Bourguignon (6)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 M. Haffey  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Durkin (4)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Horvit  
 6-2; 6-0 
 O. Large (7)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Miller-Krasilnikov  
 6-0; 7-5 
 K. Hovsepyan (5)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Deng  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Baer (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Fields  
 7-6(5); 6-3 
 A. Aranda (8)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Burgess  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Y. Patenko (2)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 K. Stewart (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Bourguignon (6)  
 7-5; 4-6; 7-6(1) 
 M. Horvit  
 4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3 
 N. Kallenberg  
 6-0; 6-4 
 K. Hovsepyan (5)  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Baer (3)  
 6-3; 5-7; 6-4 
 A. Aranda (8)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Y. Patenko (2)  
 7-6(4); 6-4 
Semifinals
 K. Stewart (1)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 M. Horvit  
 6-4; 3-0Ret (inj) 
 K. Hovsepyan (5)  
 6-3; 7-6(3) 
 Y. Patenko (2)  
 6-4; 6-0 
Finals
 M. Horvit  
 6-3; 7-5 
 M. Horvit 
 7-6(7); 6-1 
 Y. Patenko (2)  
 3-6; 7-6(4); 10-6 

 K. Stewart (1)  
  
 K. Hovsepyan (5)  
  

 K. Stewart (1) 
  

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative