USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Chase Perez-Blanco (1)   Miami, FL 
 Lucas Pickering   Brooklyn, NY 
 Justin Herrera   Miami, FL 
 Chase Smith   Acworth, GA 
 Christian Langmo (5)   Boca Raton, FL 
 Nino Coutelle   Sarasota, FL 
 Conor Mullins   Lloyd Harbor, NY 
 Alfredo Perez   Coral Gables, FL 
 Tate Allwardt (3)   Boca Raton, FL 
10   Sunay Bhat   Coconut Creek, FL 
11   Alec Josepher   Tampa, FL 
12   Tommy Paul   Greenville, NC 
13   Andres Casellas (7)   Guaynabo, PR 
14   Bernard Tefel   Miami, FL 
15   Jake Devine   Boca Raton, FL 
16   Mirko Radosevic   Miami, FL 
17   Reilly Opelka   Palm Coast, FL 
18   Dan Stefan   South Pasadena, FL 
19   Cole Fiegel   Alachua, FL 
20   Tristan Boustany (8)   Elkridge, MD 
21   Matthew McCormick   Birmingham, MI 
22   Chase Colton   Davie, FL 
23   Brice Arvon   Aventura, FL 
24   Catalin Mateas (4)   Braintree, MA 
25   Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   Miami, FL 
26   Zachary Bayer   Westport, CT 
27   Raul Cruz   Miami, FL 
28   Courage Okungbowa (6)   Wesley Chapel, FL 
29   Carlos Moreno   Weston, FL 
30   Brandon Stone   Melville, NY 
31   Samuel Kendall   Penn Valley, PA 
32   Baker Newman (2)   Miami, FL 
Round of 16
 C. Perez-Blanco (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Herrera  
 6-2; 7-5 
 C. Langmo (5)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Perez  
 6-2; 6-3 
 T. Allwardt (3)  
 7-5; 6-2 
 T. Paul  
 6-1; 6-1 
 B. Tefel  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Devine  
 7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2 
 D. Stefan  
 6-3; 7-6(5) 
 C. Fiegel  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Colton  
 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Mateas (4)  
 7-5; 6-3 
 P. Pierre-Louis  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Okungbowa (6)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 B. Stone  
 6-1; 6-4 
 B. Newman (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 C. Perez-Blanco (1)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Langmo (5)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 T. Allwardt (3)  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-1 
 B. Tefel  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-1 
 C. Fiegel  
 6-2; 7-6(3) 
 C. Colton  
 1-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Okungbowa (6)  
 7-6(4); 6-4 
 B. Newman (2)  
 6-1; 5-7; 6-4 
Semifinals
 C. Perez-Blanco (1)  
 7-6(5); 7-5 
 T. Allwardt (3)  
 2-6; 6-3; 10-3 
 C. Fiegel  
 5-7; 6-4; 10-5 
 B. Newman (2)  
 6-7(5; 7-6(4); 10-0 
Finals
 C. Perez-Blanco (1)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Perez-Blanco (1) 
 5-7; 6-2; 6-0 
 B. Newman (2)  
 6-4; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative