USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brenden Volk (1)   Dix Hills, NY 
 Reb Mariano   Boca Raton, FL 
 Andrew Heller   Weston, FL 
 Vidyut Yadav   Chagrin Falls, OH 
 Gabriel Pilones (5)   Bradenton, FL 
 Daniel Soyfer   Sunrise, FL 
 Waleed Mneimneh   Miami, FL 
 Lars Olson   Chatham, NY 
 Jean Thirouin (3)   Houston, TX 
10   Boris Kozlov   Pembroke Pines, FL 
11   Cristian Gazzolo   Coral Gables, FL 
12   Tony Leto   Downers Grove, IL 
13   Mitchell Ostrovsky (8)   Brooklyn, NY 
14   Vasil Kirkov   Tampa, FL 
15   Jack Flagg   Naples, FL 
16   Noah Makarome   Wesley Chapel, FL 
17   Jan-Michael Suria   Guaynabo, PR 
18   Sean Burnette   Tampa, FL 
19   Dimitri Salzmann   Hollywood, FL 
20   Kaden Funk (6)   Windermere, FL 
21   Jose Andres Ortega   Miami, FL 
22   Alexander Thrane   New York, NY 
23   Joel Link   Sarasota, FL 
24   Michal Kusznerko (4)   Chicago, IL 
25   Martin Stoyanov   Wesley Chapel, FL 
26   David Omsky   Aventura, FL 
27   Juan Rozo   Delray Beach, FL 
28   Alan Sweet (7)   Naples, FL 
29   William Shkrob   Lakewood Ranch, FL 
30   Jacob Appleton   Farmington, CT 
31   Jason Legall   Palm Coast, FL 
32   Stephen Madonia (2)   Lakeland, FL 
Round of 16
 B. Volk (1)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Heller  
 Def (ns) 
 G. Pilones (5)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 W. Mneimneh  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Thirouin (3)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 C. Gazzolo  
 7-6(4); 6-2 
 V. Kirkov  
 4-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (inj) 
 N. Makarome  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Burnette  
 Def (ns) 
 K. Funk (6)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Ortega  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Link  
 7-5; 6-4 
 D. Omsky  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Sweet (7)  
 7-6(4); 6-3 
 J. Appleton  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Madonia (2)  
 6-1; 7-5 
Quarterfinals
 A. Heller  
 3-6; 7-5; 10-8 
 G. Pilones (5)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Thirouin (3)  
 6-1; 7-5 
 N. Makarome  
 6-0; 6-0 
 K. Funk (6)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Link  
 6-2; 3-6; 10-4 
 D. Omsky  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Madonia (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 
Semifinals
 G. Pilones (5)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Thirouin (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Link  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Madonia (2)  
 6-1; 6-2 
Finals
 G. Pilones (5)  
 7-6(2); 6-2 
 S. Madonia (2) 
 6-4; 4-6; 10-8 
 S. Madonia (2)  
 6-1; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative