USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Girls' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Helen Altick (1)   Monroe, LA 
 Michelle Eisenberg   Weston, FL 
 Thandiwe Kangwa   Fort Myers, FL 
 Taylor Russo   Parkland, FL 
 Priyanka Sundhar (7)   Hopkinton, MA 
 Mackenzy Middlebrooks   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
 Julia Eshet   Hollywood, FL 
 Rebecca Morse   Fort Myers, FL 
 Anna Bright (3)   Boca Raton, FL 
10   Elizabeth Norman   Sarasota, FL 
11   Sofia Quevedo   Coral Gables, FL 
12   Lauren Fitz-Randolph   Tampa, FL 
13   Paola Maza (6)   Toa Baja, PR 
14   Danielle Obolevitch   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
15   Emma Petersen   Pinecrest, FL 
16   Nicole Conard   Boca Raton, FL 
17   Sophia Sultan   Aventura, FL 
18   Jaeda Daniel   Wesley Chapel, FL 
19   Victoria Emma   Naples, FL 
20   Maria Mateas (8)   Braintree, MA 
21   Alexis Franco   Largo, FL 
22   Gaby Pollner   White Plains, NY 
23   Katherine Wiley   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
24   Clary Rodriguez (4)   San Juan, PR 
25   Daniela Lopez   Miami, FL 
26   Gabrielle Schuck   Colorado Springs, CO 
27   Brooke Lashway   Bradenton, FL 
28   Adriana Reami (5)   Miami, FL 
29   Madison Ballard   Fenton, MI 
30   Isabella Krupa   Wesley Chapel, FL 
31   Shelby Groeneveld   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
32   Rachel Rohrabacher (2)   Tampa, FL 
Round of 16
 H. Altick (1)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 T. Russo  
 6-2; 6-1 
 P. Sundhar (7)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Eshet  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Norman  
 Wo (inj) 
 L. Fitz-Randolph  
 6-1; 6-1 
 D. Obolevitch  
 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Conard  
 2-6; 1-6; 7-6(2) 
 J. Daniel  
 6-2; 6-3 
 V. Emma  
 7-6(5); 7-5 
 A. Franco  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Wiley  
 6-1; 6-2 
 D. Lopez  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Reami (5)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 I. Krupa  
 Wo (admin) 
 R. Rohrabacher (2)  
 6-3; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 H. Altick (1)  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Eshet  
 6-7(4; 6-2; 6-3 
 E. Norman  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Conard  
 Wd (inj) 
 J. Daniel  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Franco  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Reami (5)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 R. Rohrabacher (2)  
 6-4; 6-1 
Semifinals
 H. Altick (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Conard  
 7-6(5); 6-0 
 J. Daniel  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Reami (5)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Finals
 N. Conard  
 6-3; 6-1 
  
  
 J. Daniel  
 6-4; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative