USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Frances Altick (1)   Monroe, LA 
 Victoria Bensimon   Cocoa Beach, FL 
 Olivia Gaudreault   Annapolis, MD 
 Taylor Brown   Winter Park, FL 
 Kandis Legall (8)   Palm Coast, FL 
 Anastasia Kondrasov   Naples, FL 
 Marissa Levine   Pinecrest, FL 
 Lauren Schectman   Highland Park, IL 
 Natalia Maynetto (3)   Naples, FL 
10   Ashley Bongart   Bradenton, FL 
11   Astrid Omega   Royal Palm Beach, FL 
12   Rebecca Pol   Coral Gables, FL 
13   Blair Martin (6)   Tampa, FL 
14   Emily Groeneveld   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
15   Jessica Escobar   Miami, FL 
16   Taylor Lederman   Lakewood Ranch, FL 
17   Brenna Keller   Mandeville, LA 
18   Annette Sullivan   Coral Gables, FL 
19   Sierra Stone   Powell, OH 
20   Christy Kung (5)   Southwest Ranches, FL 
21   Carolina Berry   Bradenton, FL 
22   Cassie Pough   Miami, FL 
23   Yasmin Franco   Largo, FL 
24   Claudia Escribens (4)   Upper Saint Clair, PA 
25   Sonja Radosevic   Miami, FL 
26   Alexandra Bergman   Winnetka, IL 
27   Natalia Janowicz   Palm Bay, FL 
28   Lauren Burich (7)   Bradenton, FL 
29   Kinga Gartner   Pompano Beach, FL 
30   Vivienne David   Naples, FL 
31   Alex Townsend   Jupiter, FL 
32   Maci Epstein (2)   Windermere, FL 
Round of 16
 F. Altick (1)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 T. Brown  
 6-3; 7-6(1) 
 A. Kondrasov  
 7-6(3); 6-2 
 M. Levine  
 6-1; 6-3 
 N. Maynetto (3)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 R. Pol  
 6-3; 6-2 
 B. Martin (6)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Escobar  
 Def (ns) 
 A. Sullivan  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Stone  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-4 
 C. Pough  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-1 
 Y. Franco  
 Wo (inj) 
 S. Radosevic  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Janowicz  
 Wo (inj) 
 K. Gartner  
 7-6(0)Ret (inj) 
 M. Epstein (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 F. Altick (1)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 A. Kondrasov  
 6-4; 6-3 
 N. Maynetto (3)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. Martin (6)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Stone  
 6-3; 6-1 
 C. Pough  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Radosevic  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Epstein (2)  
 6-1; 6-4 
Semifinals
 F. Altick (1)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Maynetto (3)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Stone  
 2-6; 6-1; 10-7 
 M. Epstein (2)  
 6-1; 6-4 
Finals
   
  
  
  
   
  

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative