USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Stephen Madonia d. (5) Gabriel Pilones   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    (2) Stephen Madonia d. Joel Link   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Gabriel Pilones d. (3) Jean Thirouin   7-6(2); 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Jason Legall d. (1) Brenden Volk   Wd (inj)
  R2    Juan Rozo d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Cristian Gazzolo d. (4) Michal Kusznerko   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Dimitri Salzmann d. Vasil Kirkov   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Tony Leto d. Jose Andres Ortega   3-6; 6-3; 12-10
  R2    (7) Alan Sweet d. Daniel Soyfer   6-2; 0-6; 10-6
  R2    Reb Mariano d. Jacob Appleton   0-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Jack Flagg d. (8) Mitchell Ostrovsky   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  SF    Legall/Stoyanov d. Burnette/Makarome   8-6
  QF    Flagg/Mneimneh d. (4) Heller/Salzmann   Wd (emerg)
  QF    (1) Funk/Madonia d. Kirkov/Kozlov   8-1

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Chase Perez-Blanco d. (2) Baker Newman   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Baker Newman d. Cole Fiegel   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Chase Perez-Blanco d. (3) Tate Allwardt   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Chase Colton d. Justin Herrera   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brice Arvon d. (6) Courage Okungbowa   Wo (emerg)
  QF    (5) Christian Langmo d. Mirko Radosevic   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Bernard Tefel d. Brandon Stone   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Kenneth Sabacinski d. (6) Evan Bechtel   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (7) Martin Redlicki d. (3) Luis Acaba   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Wardell d. Erik Vincek   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ryan Smith d. (5) Jake Albo   7-6(6); 0-6; 10-7

Consolation:
  R1    Juan Pablo Lorido d. Daniel Morgan  
  R1    Zandrix Acob d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Trey Nickerson   6-7(5); 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Alex Sweet d. Jacob Davis   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Jack Haffey d. (8) Daniel Shebshayevich   Wd (inj)
  R1    Blake Anthony d. Wade Ball   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jeffrey Mackenzie d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  R1    Tristan Kaye d. Daniel Sun   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  16    Beltrame/Nickerson d. Adams/Garcia   Wo (emerg)
  16    Sabacinski/Wardell d. Spratt/Tioutine   Wo (emerg)
  16    Haffey/Sun d. Cuevas-Woodall/Lorido   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Jaeda Daniel d. (5) Adriana Reami   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Nicole Conard d. (1) Helen Altick   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    Brooke Lashway d. Taylor Russo   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Gaby Pollner d. Lauren Fitz-Randolph   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Emma Petersen d. Victoria Emma   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Katherine Wiley d. Sofia Quevedo   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Rebecca Morse d. Daniela Lopez   Wo (inj)
  R2    Thandiwe Kangwa d. Isabella Krupa   Wd (inj)
  R1    (8) Maria Mateas d. Sophia Sultan   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  SF    (4) Petersen/Reami d. Eshet/Russo   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Pollner/Schuck d. (3) Franco/Rohrabacher   8-5
  QF    (1) Altick/Bright d. Middlebrooks/Wiley   8-3

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mia Horvit d. (2) Yelizaveta Patenko   7-6(7); 6-1
  PL    (1) Katerina Stewart d. (5) Kristina Hovsepyan  
  SF    (2) Yelizaveta Patenko d. (5) Kristina Hovsepyan   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
  SF    Mia Horvit d. (1) Katerina Stewart   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    (3) Alexandra Baer d. Valerie Trench   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    (4) Savannah Durkin d. (8) Alexis Aranda   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Angel Deng d. (6) Alexandra Bourguignon   6-3; 3-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Christi Woodson d. Nikki Kallenberg   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Maci Epstein d. Sonja Radosevic   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Sierra Stone d. Cassie Pough   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  QF    (3) Natalia Maynetto d. (6) Blair Martin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Frances Altick d. Anastasia Kondrasov   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Taylor Brown d. Alex Townsend   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Kinga Gartner d. Victoria Bensimon   Ret (inj)
  R1    Alexandra Bergman d. (7) Lauren Burich   Wo (admin)
  R1    Carolina Berry d. (4) Claudia Escribens   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brenna Keller d. (5) Christy Kung   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Emily Groeneveld d. Taylor Lederman   Def (ns)
  R1    Ashley Bongart d. Astrid Omega   Wd (inj)
  R1    (8) Kandis Legall d. Lauren Schectman   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2011 at 7:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative