USTA Regional Tourn. (Palm Desert)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Gage Brymer d. (5) Brendan McClain   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Gregory Garcia d. Garrett Auproux   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (2) Gage Brymer d. Garrett Auproux   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (5) Brendan McClain d. Gregory Garcia   5-7; 7-6; 6-1
  QF    (2) Gage Brymer d. Jack McCullers   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Garrett Auproux d. Tyler Lu   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Gregory Garcia d. Gannon Daynes   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Brendan McClain d. Robbie Bellamy   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Gage Brymer d. Timothy Tan   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jack McCullers d. (6) Henry Craig   6-4; 6-2
  16    Tyler Lu d. Jordan Smith   6-4; 7-5
  16    Garrett Auproux d. Austin Graham   6-1; 6-1
  16    Gregory Garcia d. (7) Caryl Hernandez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Gannon Daynes d. (4) Brandon Sutter   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Brendan McClain d. Derek Klein   6-1; 7-5
  16    Robbie Bellamy d. Justin Agbayani   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Gage Brymer d. Drew Dawson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Timothy Tan d. Alex Giannini   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Henry Craig d. Scott Bohne   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jack McCullers d. Jakob Karnopp   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jordan Smith d. (3) Thomas Pura   7-6; 6-2
  32    Tyler Lu d. Kosuke Hasegawa   6-0; 6-4
  32    Austin Graham d. (8) Arjun Bal   1-6; 7-6Ret (inj)
  32    Garrett Auproux d. Addison Appleby   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gregory Garcia d. Daniel Minami   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Caryl Hernandez d. Skyler Butts   6-3; 7-5
  32    Gannon Daynes d. Jonathan Hammel   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Brandon Sutter d. Jacob Johnson   4-1Ret (ill)
  32    Derek Klein d. Trevor James   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Brendan McClain d. Jonathan Poon   6-1; 6-3
  32    Justin Agbayani d. Matthew Pronesti   6-4; 6-0
  32    Robbie Bellamy d. (1) Andrew Ball   1-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Tyler Lu d. Addison Appleby   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (6) Henry Craig d. Robbie Bellamy   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Tyler Lu d. Alex Giannini   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  QF    Addison Appleby d. Jack McCullers   2-6; 7-6; 10-3
  QF    Robbie Bellamy d. Jordan Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (6) Henry Craig d. Gannon Daynes   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Alex Giannini d. Derek Klein   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Addison Appleby d. (3) Thomas Pura   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Jordan Smith d. Skyler Butts   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Henry Craig d. (1) Andrew Ball   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Alex Giannini d. Justin Agbayani   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Derek Klein d. Jakob Karnopp   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (3) Thomas Pura d. (4) Brandon Sutter   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Addison Appleby d. (7) Caryl Hernandez   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Skyler Butts d. Austin Graham   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Smith d. Jonathan Hammel   3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    (6) Henry Craig d. Jonathan Poon   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (1) Andrew Ball d. Timothy Tan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Giannini d. Drew Dawson   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Jakob Karnopp d. Scott Bohne   6-3; 7-5
  R1    (3) Thomas Pura d. Kosuke Hasegawa   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Addison Appleby d. (8) Arjun Bal   Wo (inj)
  R1    Skyler Butts d. Daniel Minami   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Hammel d. Jacob Johnson   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jonathan Poon d. Trevor James   6-3; 7-5
  R1    (1) Andrew Ball d. Matthew Pronesti   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2011 at 5:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative