L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. B16 Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw   
  F    (3) Samuel Lam d. (4) Nicolas Podesta   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (1) Josh Silverstein d. Daniel Grunberger   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Samuel Lam d. Daniel Grunberger   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (4) Nicolas Podesta d. (1) Josh Silverstein   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Justin Fields   6-2; 7-6
  QF    (3) Samuel Lam d. (6) Alex Sacher   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Nicolas Podesta d. (7) Douglas Notaris   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Josh Silverstein d. (5) Kyle Mautner   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. (2) Shawn Hadavi   6-2; 6-2
  16    Justin Fields d. (8) Neal Port   7-6; 6-4
  16    (3) Samuel Lam d. Nicolas Bradley   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Alex Sacher d. Richard Sec   6-3; 6-4
  16    (7) Douglas Notaris d. James Wasserman   6-4; 6-0
  16    (4) Nicolas Podesta d. Jonathan Paris   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Kyle Mautner d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Josh Silverstein d. Brandon Stone   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  32    (2) Shawn Hadavi d. Andrew Arnaboldi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. John D'Alessandro   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Neal Port d. Zachary Lessen   7-5; 6-4
  32    Justin Fields d. Blake Niehaus   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Samuel Lam d. Matthew Demichiel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Win Smith   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
  32    (6) Alex Sacher d. Dilan Gupta   4-6; 7-5; 7-6
  32    Richard Sec d. Erik Ujvari   6-3; 6-3
  32    James Wasserman d. James Aronson   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Douglas Notaris d. Zak Steiner   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Paris d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Nicolas Podesta d. Zain Ali   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sarthak Mohanty d. Jonathan Baker   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Kyle Mautner d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brandon Stone d. Julian Rozenstein   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Josh Silverstein d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Blake Niehaus d. (6) Alex Sacher   Wo (inj)
  QF    Justin Fields d. James Wasserman   4-6; 7-6; 15-13
  QF    Nicolas Bradley d. (5) Kyle Mautner   5-2Ret (inj)
  QF    (7) Douglas Notaris d. Julian Rozenstein   2-6; 6-3; 13-11
  QQ    Blake Niehaus d. Andrew Arnaboldi   6-1; 7-6
  QQ    James Wasserman d. Win Smith   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Nicolas Bradley d. Richard Sec   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Julian Rozenstein d. Mwendwa Mbithi   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Arnaboldi d. Brandon Stone   Wo (ill)
  R2    Blake Niehaus d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Win Smith d. Jonathan Paris   7-5; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    James Wasserman d. Dilan Gupta   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Richard Sec d. Zak Steiner   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicolas Bradley d. Zain Ali   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Mwendwa Mbithi d. (8) Neal Port   Wo (inj)
  R2    Julian Rozenstein d. (2) Shawn Hadavi   Wd (ill)
  R1    Andrew Arnaboldi d. John D'Alessandro   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Blake Niehaus d. Zachary Lessen   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R1    Win Smith d. Matthew Demichiel   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Dilan Gupta d. Erik Ujvari   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Zak Steiner d. James Aronson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Zain Ali d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Jonathan Baker   Def (ns)
  R1    Julian Rozenstein d. Sachin Raghavan   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 13, 2011 at 10:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative