Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Wood Benton d. (5) James Lange   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (4) Hampton Drake d. (9) Walker Duncan   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (5) James Lange d. (9) Walker Duncan   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (1) Wood Benton d. (4) Hampton Drake   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) James Lange d. (2) Chase Smith   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (9) Walker Duncan d. (3) Carsten Fisher   6-0; 7-5
  QF    (4) Hampton Drake d. (5) Pally Ray   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Wood Benton d. (5) Taylor Cramer   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Chase Smith d. Alexander Santiago   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) James Lange d. (9) Steven Karl   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Carsten Fisher d. Simon Jayaram   6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Walker Duncan d. Jake Jacoby   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Pally Ray d. (9) Abhin Sharma   7-5; 6-1
  16    (4) Hampton Drake d. (9) Andrew Graham   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Taylor Cramer d. (9) Justin Byrd   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (1) Wood Benton d. (9) Jacob Darrah   6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Chase Smith d. Josh Du Toit   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Santiago d. (9) Emil Reinberg   7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) James Lange d. Will Baird   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Steven Karl d. Jack Riazzi   7-6(6); 6-2
  32    (3) Carsten Fisher d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 6-0
  32    Simon Jayaram d. (9) Anudeep Kodali   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Jake Jacoby d. (5) Kyle Kinsler   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Walker Duncan d. Daniel Yun   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (9) Abhin Sharma d. Cameron Andry   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Pally Ray d. Adam Elliget   7-5; 6-4
  32    (9) Andrew Graham d. Tyler Cairns   7-5; 6-2
  32    (4) Hampton Drake d. Grey Hamilton   6-1; 7-6(1)
  32    (9) Justin Byrd d. Connor Burke   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Taylor Cramer d. Jayanth Chintham   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Jacob Darrah d. Randy Strause   7-5; 7-6(2)
  32    (1) Wood Benton d. Sebastian Bromley   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Chase Smith d. Christian Mathis   6-2; 6-0
  64    Josh Du Toit d. Kevin Dong   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Emil Reinberg d. Kyle Barr   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexander Santiago d. Albert Vacheron   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) James Lange d. Joshua Martin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Will Baird d. Mcclain Kessler   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Steven Karl d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jack Riazzi d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  64    (3) Carsten Fisher d. Carlos Arana   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robert Kelly d. Austin Bates   7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Anudeep Kodali d. Brandon Lancaster   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-4
  64    Simon Jayaram d. Brennan Colley   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Kyle Kinsler d. Oliver Otero   7-6(1); 6-3
  64    Jake Jacoby d. Jack O'Koniewski   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Walker Duncan d. Michael Apple   6-1; 6-4
  64    Daniel Yun d. Christian Hess   6-4; 6-2
  64    Cameron Andry d. Daniel Zheng   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Abhin Sharma d. John Karlawish   6-2; 6-1
  64    Adam Elliget d. Andrew Bolds   7-5; 7-6(13)
  64    (5) Pally Ray d. Spencer Richey   6-0; 6-1
  64    Tyler Cairns d. Will Turner   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Andrew Graham d. Daniel Pare   6-4; 6-2
  64    Grey Hamilton d. Cody Gubin   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (4) Hampton Drake d. Blaine Boyden   6-0; 6-2
  64    Connor Burke d. Gordon Li   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  64    (9) Justin Byrd d. Korey Lovett   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Diego Castano   6-2; 7-5
  64    (5) Taylor Cramer d. Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-2
  64    Randy Strause d. Nihar Ullal   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Jacob Darrah d. Jacob Birnbaum   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Sebastian Bromley d. Eric Wagasky   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-4
  64    (1) Wood Benton d. Jack Gray   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Taylor Cramer d. (5) Pally Ray   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (9) Justin Byrd d. (3) Carsten Fisher   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (5) Pally Ray d. Jake Jacoby   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QF    (5) Taylor Cramer d. Oliver Otero   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) Justin Byrd d. (2) Chase Smith   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QF    (3) Carsten Fisher d. (9) Andrew Graham   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Jake Jacoby d. Mcclain Kessler   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Oliver Otero d. (9) Steven Karl   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Justin Byrd d. (5) Kyle Kinsler   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  QQ    (9) Andrew Graham d. Josh Du Toit   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    Jake Jacoby d. Kyle Barr   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Mcclain Kessler d. Simon Jayaram   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (9) Steven Karl d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Oliver Otero d. Alexander Santiago   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R3    (5) Kyle Kinsler d. (9) Jacob Darrah   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Justin Byrd d. (9) Anudeep Kodali   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  R3    (9) Andrew Graham d. Will Baird   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Josh Du Toit d. (9) Abhin Sharma   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Kyle Barr d. Sebastian Bromley   6-1; 2-1Ret (ill)
  3Q    Mcclain Kessler d. Connor Burke   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Austin Bates d. Brandon Lancaster   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(15)
  3Q    Oliver Otero d. Cameron Andry   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (5) Kyle Kinsler d. Daniel Yun   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Anudeep Kodali d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Will Baird d. Korey Lovett   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Josh Du Toit d. (9) Emil Reinberg   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R2    Sebastian Bromley d. Kevin Dong   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kyle Barr d. Randy Strause   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Mcclain Kessler d. Jayanth Chintham   7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(15)
  R2    Connor Burke d. David Burdett   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Austin Bates d. Grey Hamilton   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
  R2    Brandon Lancaster d. Tyler Cairns   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R2    Oliver Otero d. Adam Elliget   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Cameron Andry d. Michael Apple   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Yun d. John Karlawish   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (5) Kyle Kinsler d. Andrew Bolds   6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R2    (9) Anudeep Kodali d. Daniel Pare   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Robert Kelly d. Blaine Boyden   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Korey Lovett d. Jack Riazzi   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Will Baird d. Philip Johnston   6-0; 6-4
  R2    (9) Emil Reinberg d. Jacob Birnbaum   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Josh Du Toit d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Dong d. Christian Mathis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Barr d. Albert Vacheron   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Mcclain Kessler d. Joshua Martin   6-0; 5-0Ret (ill)
  R1    David Burdett d. Gage Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Austin Bates d. Carlos Arana   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  R1    Brandon Lancaster d. Brennan Colley   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Oliver Otero d. Jack O'Koniewski   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Michael Apple d. Christian Hess   6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(2)
  R1    John Karlawish d. Daniel Zheng   5-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Andrew Bolds d. Spencer Richey   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R1    Daniel Pare d. Will Turner   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R1    Blaine Boyden d. Cody Gubin   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Korey Lovett d. Gordon Li   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Philip Johnston d. Diego Castano   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Birnbaum d. Nihar Ullal   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jack Gray d. Eric Wagasky   7-6(5); 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2011 at 7:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative