Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Christopher Yun d. (5) Harrison Kent   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  PL    (4) Daniel Chopovsky d. (3) Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Christopher Yun d. (4) Daniel Chopovsky   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Harrison Kent d. (3) Matthew Galush   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (2) Christopher Yun d. Aleks Huryn   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Daniel Chopovsky d. (5) Rohman Mitchell   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Matthew Galush d. (5) Bennett Crane   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Harrison Kent d. (1) Alex Phillips   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Christopher Yun d. (9) Trevor Croyder   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Aleks Huryn d. Noah Nawabi   6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) Daniel Chopovsky d. (9) Paul LaHue   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Rohman Mitchell d. (9) Chase Wood   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Bennett Crane d. (9) Alexander Jones   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Matthew Galush d. Galen Lee   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Harrison Kent d. (9) Grant Stuckey   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Alex Phillips d. (9) Francis Yang   6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Christopher Yun d. Thomas Loaiza   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Trevor Croyder d. Alex Diaz   6-4; 6-3
  32    Noah Nawabi d. Paul Hendrix   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aleks Huryn d. (9) Spencer Brown   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Daniel Chopovsky d. Jared Pratt   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Paul LaHue d. Marshall Ney   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Rohman Mitchell d. Klein Evans   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Chase Wood d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Alexander Jones d. Alvaro Godoy   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Bennett Crane d. Tyler Abbott   6-1; 6-2
  32    Galen Lee d. (9) Jeffrey Dayton   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Matthew Galush d. Zummy Bauer   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Grant Stuckey d. Vincent Rettke   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Harrison Kent d. Turner Voges   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Francis Yang d. John David Shealy   6-0; 6-3
  32    (1) Alex Phillips d. Mark Carnes   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Christopher Yun d. Sam Fischer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Thomas Loaiza d. Jonathan Dreelin   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Trevor Croyder d. Trent Kannegieter   6-2; 7-5
  64    Alex Diaz d. Christopher Wilkins   6-0; 6-1
  64    Noah Nawabi d. (5) Zach Jennings   6-1; 6-1
  64    Paul Hendrix d. Cotter Wilson   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Spencer Brown d. George Akmon   6-1; 6-2
  64    Aleks Huryn d. Cody Orgeron   6-1; 6-3
  64    (4) Daniel Chopovsky d. John Teague Murphy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jared Pratt d. Will Spain   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Paul LaHue d. Andrew Deutsch   6-1; 6-1
  64    Marshall Ney d. J. Austin. Strause   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Rohman Mitchell d. Andrew Hildenbrand   6-3; 6-0
  64    Klein Evans d. Mason Vice   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Chase Wood d. Patrick Sklenka   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Max Rebol   6-4; 6-7(3); 6-2
  64    Alvaro Godoy d. Brooks Green   7-5; 6-3
  64    (9) Alexander Jones d. Chase Schupp   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Tyler Abbott d. Jeremy Braud   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Bennett Crane d. Wilson Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Galen Lee d. Saideep Reddy   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Jeffrey Dayton d. Carter Andrews   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zummy Bauer d. Edward Apple   6-2; 6-0
  64    (3) Matthew Galush d. Sami Soufi   6-3; 6-2
  64    Vincent Rettke d. Noah Rowell   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Grant Stuckey d. Bo Torbert   6-1; 6-2
  64    Turner Voges d. Chad Gutierrez   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Harrison Kent d. Preston Morpeth   6-2; 6-0
  64    John David Shealy d. Adam Brown   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Francis Yang d. George Lovitt   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mark Carnes d. Raymond Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Alex Phillips d. Chambers Easterling   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (1) Alex Phillips d. (5) Bennett Crane   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  SF    Aleks Huryn d. (5) Rohman Mitchell   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Bennett Crane d. Turner Voges   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Alex Phillips d. (9) Trevor Croyder   6-3; 6-7(1); 1-0(5)
  QF    Aleks Huryn d. (9) Francis Yang   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  QF    (5) Rohman Mitchell d. (9) Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Turner Voges d. (9) Chase Wood   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (9) Trevor Croyder d. (9) Jeffrey Dayton   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Francis Yang d. (9) Grant Stuckey   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Alexander Jones d. Galen Lee   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
  R3    (9) Chase Wood d. Mark Carnes   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Turner Voges d. (9) Paul LaHue   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R3    (9) Jeffrey Dayton d. Noah Nawabi   7-6(1); 6-3
  R3    (9) Trevor Croyder d. Tyler Abbott   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (9) Francis Yang d. Klein Evans   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (9) Grant Stuckey d. Jared Pratt   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Galen Lee d. (9) Spencer Brown   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    (9) Alexander Jones d. George Lovitt   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Mark Carnes d. Trent Kannegieter   7-6(2); 6-3
  3Q    Turner Voges d. Cody Orgeron   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Jeffrey Dayton d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Tyler Abbott d. Patrick Sklenka   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Klein Evans d. Maxwell Mendelsohn   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Jared Pratt d. Carter Andrews   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Spencer Brown d. Paul Hendrix   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    George Lovitt d. Thomas Loaiza   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Mark Carnes d. Jonathan Dreelin   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Trent Kannegieter d. John David Shealy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Turner Voges d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Cody Orgeron d. Vincent Rettke   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zummy Bauer d. John Teague Murphy   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (9) Jeffrey Dayton d. J. Austin. Strause   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Abbott d. Mason Vice   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Patrick Sklenka d. Alvaro Godoy   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R2    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Chase Schupp   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Klein Evans d. Wilson Hamilton   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Carter Andrews d. Marshall Ney   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jared Pratt d. Sami Soufi   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    (9) Spencer Brown d. Bo Torbert   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Paul Hendrix d. Preston Morpeth   6-3; 6-0
  R2    George Lovitt d. Alex Diaz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Thomas Loaiza d. Chambers Easterling   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Jonathan Dreelin d. Sam Fischer   0-6; 6-5Ret (ad)
  R1    Trent Kannegieter d. Christopher Wilkins   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cotter Wilson d. (5) Zach Jennings   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cody Orgeron d. George Akmon   6-4; 6-0
  R1    John Teague Murphy d. Will Spain   6-3; 6-3
  R1    J. Austin. Strause d. Andrew Deutsch   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Mason Vice d. Andrew Hildenbrand   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R1    Patrick Sklenka d. Max Rebol   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R1    Chase Schupp d. Brooks Green   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Wilson Hamilton d. Jeremy Braud   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Carter Andrews d. Saideep Reddy   7-6(0); 6-3
  R1    Sami Soufi d. Edward Apple   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Bo Torbert d. Noah Rowell   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Preston Morpeth d. Chad Gutierrez   6-4; 6-4
  R1    George Lovitt d. Adam Brown   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Chambers Easterling d. Raymond Zhang   1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(3)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2011 at 7:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative