Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Trent Bryde d. (2) Steven Huynh   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (3) Daniel Li d. (5) Blake Croyder   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Steven Huynh d. (5) Blake Croyder   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Trent Bryde d. (3) Daniel Li   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Steven Huynh d. (5) Thomas Jahn   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Blake Croyder d. Earl Navarro   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (3) Daniel Li d. (5) Kevin Huynh   7-6(2); 4-2Ret (inj)
  QF    (1) Trent Bryde d. (5) Harvey Maughan   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Steven Huynh d. (9) Anil Chakka   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Thomas Jahn d. Christian Otero   6-3; 6-2
  16    Earl Navarro d. (4) Joseph Gandolfo   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Blake Croyder d. (9) Drew Baird   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Kevin Huynh d. Daruis Kent   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Daniel Li d. (9) Kevin Zhang   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Harvey Maughan d. (9) Kentaro Baynes   5-7; 6-2; 7-6(8)
  16    (1) Trent Bryde d. Larry Qu   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Steven Huynh d. Britton Johnston   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Anil Chakka d. Griffin Babineaux   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    (5) Thomas Jahn d. Tyler Stice   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christian Otero d. (9) Jeffrey Dewald   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Joseph Gandolfo d. Jack Sequerth   6-1; 6-1
  32    Earl Navarro d. (9) Ryan Jurist   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Blake Croyder d. Arpit Rana   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Drew Baird d. William Barker   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daruis Kent d. Ethan Saber   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Kevin Huynh d. Caleb McCall   7-5; 6-4
  32    (9) Kevin Zhang d. Brian Akhtar   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Daniel Li d. Phillip Jordan   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Kentaro Baynes d. Max Vicario   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Harvey Maughan d. Christopher Rios   6-3; 6-1
  32    Larry Qu d. (9) Raleigh Martin   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Trent Bryde d. Michael Agee   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Steven Huynh d. Apoorva Mehta   6-1; 6-2
  64    Britton Johnston d. Alexander Chiu   6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Anil Chakka d. Colin Lucius   6-3; 6-1
  64    Griffin Babineaux d. Andrew Karcher   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Thomas Jahn d. Gaston Muhammad   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tyler Stice d. Nicholas Watson   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Jeffrey Dewald d. George Green   6-2; 6-3
  64    Christian Otero d. Vlad Bonar   6-2; 6-1
  64    (4) Joseph Gandolfo d. Zachary Humphries   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jack Sequerth d. Hayes Canupp   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Ryan Jurist d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-0; 6-0
  64    Earl Navarro d. Sahil Raina   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Blake Croyder d. Jonah Nawabi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Arpit Rana d. Jef Simpson   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Drew Baird d. Brandon Lupinek   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Barker d. Justin Boulais   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ethan Saber d. Coy Simon   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daruis Kent d. (9) Gavin Segraves   6-1; 6-4
  64    Caleb McCall d. Wesley Barnett   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Kevin Huynh d. Kent Shiell   7-5; 6-1
  64    Brian Akhtar d. Cooper Long   7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) Kevin Zhang d. Sam Simpson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Phillip Jordan d. Maxwell Giddens   6-2; 6-0
  64    (3) Daniel Li d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Max Vicario d. Seth Kerstetter   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Kentaro Baynes d. Alex Gardiner   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christopher Rios d. Patrick Kraver   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Harvey Maughan d. Chase LeMaire   6-1; 7-5
  64    Larry Qu d. James Torbert   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Raleigh Martin d. Jack O'Donnell   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Michael Agee d. Benjamin Chanes   6-1; 6-0
  64    (1) Trent Bryde d. Peyton Gillenwater   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Harvey Maughan d. (5) Kevin Huynh   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Thomas Jahn d. Earl Navarro   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Kevin Huynh d. (9) Drew Baird   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    (5) Harvey Maughan d. Christian Otero   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Thomas Jahn d. Larry Qu   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  QF    Earl Navarro d. (9) Kevin Zhang   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Drew Baird d. Gaston Muhammad   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Christian Otero d. (9) Anil Chakka   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  QQ    Larry Qu d. (9) Kentaro Baynes   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  QQ    (9) Kevin Zhang d. Britton Johnston   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    (9) Drew Baird d. Alexander Chiu   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Gaston Muhammad d. (4) Joseph Gandolfo   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R3    Christian Otero d. Sahil Raina   7-6(6); 7-5
  R3    (9) Anil Chakka d. Jonah Nawabi   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Larry Qu d. Arpit Rana   6-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (9) Kentaro Baynes d. (9) Ryan Jurist   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (9) Kevin Zhang d. Tyler Stice   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Britton Johnston d. Daruis Kent   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Alexander Chiu d. Colin Lucius   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Gaston Muhammad d. Max Vicario   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Sahil Raina d. Phillip Jordan   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Jonah Nawabi d. Justin Boulais   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Arpit Rana d. William Barker   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Ryan Jurist d. Maxwell Giddens   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Tyler Stice d. (9) Jeffrey Dewald   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Britton Johnston d. Griffin Babineaux   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Chiu d. Michael Agee   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Colin Lucius d. (9) Raleigh Martin   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Gaston Muhammad d. Christopher Rios   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Max Vicario d. Vlad Bonar   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Phillip Jordan d. Zachary Humphries   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sahil Raina d. Brian Akhtar   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Jonah Nawabi d. Caleb McCall   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Justin Boulais d. Ethan Saber   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Barker d. (9) Gavin Segraves   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Arpit Rana d. Kent Shiell   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (9) Ryan Jurist d. Cooper Long   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Maxwell Giddens d. Jack Sequerth   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (9) Jeffrey Dewald d. Seth Kerstetter   6-0; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Tyler Stice d. Chase LeMaire   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Griffin Babineaux d. James Torbert   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Britton Johnston d. Benjamin Chanes   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Chiu d. Apoorva Mehta   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Colin Lucius d. Andrew Karcher   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Gaston Muhammad d. Nicholas Watson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Vlad Bonar d. George Green   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Humphries d. Hayes Canupp   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    Sahil Raina d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jonah Nawabi d. Jef Simpson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Justin Boulais d. Brandon Lupinek   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (9) Gavin Segraves d. Coy Simon   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kent Shiell d. Wesley Barnett   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Cooper Long d. Sam Simpson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Maxwell Giddens d. Mathis Billman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Seth Kerstetter d. Alex Gardiner   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Chase LeMaire d. Patrick Kraver   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    James Torbert d. Jack O'Donnell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Chanes d. Peyton Gillenwater   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2011 at 7:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative