Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Trent Bryde d. (2) Steven Huynh   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (3) Daniel Li d. (5) Blake Croyder   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Steven Huynh d. (5) Blake Croyder   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Trent Bryde d. (3) Daniel Li   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Harvey Maughan d. (5) Kevin Huynh   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Thomas Jahn d. Earl Navarro   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Christopher Yun d. (5) Harrison Kent   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  PL    (4) Daniel Chopovsky d. (3) Matthew Galush   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Christopher Yun d. (4) Daniel Chopovsky   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Harrison Kent d. (3) Matthew Galush   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (1) Alex Phillips d. (5) Bennett Crane   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  SF    Aleks Huryn d. (5) Rohman Mitchell   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Wood Benton d. (5) James Lange   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (4) Hampton Drake d. (9) Walker Duncan   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (5) James Lange d. (9) Walker Duncan   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (1) Wood Benton d. (4) Hampton Drake   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Taylor Cramer d. (5) Pally Ray   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (9) Justin Byrd d. (3) Carsten Fisher   6-4; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Jess Jones d. (3) Harrison Kennedy   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (1) Beck Pennington d. Zachary Kennedy   7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  SF    (9) Jess Jones d. Zachary Kennedy   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Harrison Kennedy d. (1) Beck Pennington   3-6; 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Thomas Mayronne d. Benjamin Donovan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (9) Hayes Brewer d. (5) Elliott Orkin   7-6(4); 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Abigail Markel d. (1) Vanessa Streng   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Peyton Lee d. (3) Maria Thibault   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Abigail Markel d. (3) Maria Thibault   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Vanessa Streng d. (5) Peyton Lee   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Isabelle Boulais d. (9) Lilly Holmes   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Peyton Pesavento d. Emma Navarro   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Shelby King d. (9) Nicole Coopersmith   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (2) Alexa Bortles d. (4) Skylar McDonald   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (9) Nicole Coopersmith d. (2) Alexa Bortles   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Shelby King d. (4) Skylar McDonald   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Meredith Roberts d. Zina Graves   6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(7)
  SF    Nicole Johnston d. (9) Cameron Kriscunas   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. (4) Summer Collins   7-6(1); 6-3
  PL    (9) Jacqueline Carr d. (2) Sofia Kurtz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. (2) Sofia Kurtz   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Summer Collins d. (9) Jacqueline Carr   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Catherine Ragon d. (5) Gabrielle Gerlach   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (9) Kenya Jones d. (3) Clare Raley   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Whitney Kay d. (2) Ellie Yates   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (4) Taylor Davidson d. (3) Frances Altick   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Ellie Yates d. (3) Frances Altick   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Whitney Kay d. (4) Taylor Davidson   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Mary Wright d. (9) Megen Cochran   7-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
  SF    Caroline Brinson d. (9) Katherine Schofield   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Davidson/Laduca d. (4) Jones/Schofield   8-3
  PL    (2) Altick/Miller d. Heffner/Klyachkin   8-0
  SF    (3) Davidson/Laduca d. (2) Altick/Miller   8-6
  SF    (4) Jones/Schofield d. Heffner/Klyachkin   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 7, 2011 at 7:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative