Melanefy Fall Designated B12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Noah Makarome d. (7) Jericho Grollman   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) David Mooney d. (2) Boris Kozlov   Wd (inj)
  SF    (7) Jericho Grollman d. (2) Boris Kozlov   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Noah Makarome d. (5) David Mooney   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Boris Kozlov d. (6) Christian Alshon   4-6; 6-4; 3-0Ret (ad)
  QF    (7) Jericho Grollman d. (3) Evan Bynoe   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) David Mooney d. (4) Joshua Bode   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Noah Makarome d. (8) Antonio Mora   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Boris Kozlov d. Jabari Cole   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Christian Alshon d. Michael Heller   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Evan Bynoe d. Tom Jaworski   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Jericho Grollman d. Russell Benkaim   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) David Mooney d. Andre Schoeman   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Joshua Bode d. Daniel Gale   6-1; 6-1
  16    (8) Antonio Mora d. Robert Slutsky   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Noah Makarome d. Antoine Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Boris Kozlov d. Keaton Allwardt   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jabari Cole d. Deividas Vilys   7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Christian Alshon d. Dimitri Bird   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Heller d. Louis Siegler   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Evan Bynoe d. Alex Guzhva   7-5; 6-1
  32    Tom Jaworski d. Sebastian Korda   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Jericho Grollman d. Stephen Scherer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Reese Daly   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andre Schoeman d. Felipe Hidalgo   7-6; 7-6(7)); 6-1
  32    (5) David Mooney d. Eugene Clur   6-3; 6-3
  32    Daniel Gale d. Graham Conron   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Joshua Bode d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-1; 6-2
  32    Robert Slutsky d. Henry Cacciatore   6-4; 7-5
  32    (8) Antonio Mora d. Victor Janglin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Antoine Sanchez d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Noah Makarome d. Davis Carvalho   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Davis Carvalho d. Sebastian Korda   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sebastian Korda d. (3) Evan Bynoe   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Davis Carvalho d. Russell Benkaim   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Evan Bynoe d. Antoine Sanchez   6-4; 4-6(10-8)
  QF    Sebastian Korda d. (6) Christian Alshon   7-5; 7-61(12-10)
  QF    Russell Benkaim d. (8) Antonio Mora   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(13-11))
  QF    Davis Carvalho d. (4) Joshua Bode   4-6; 6-2(10-5)
  QQ    Antoine Sanchez d. Dimitri Bird   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Sebastian Korda d. Andre Schoeman   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Russell Benkaim d. Tom Jaworski   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Davis Carvalho d. Michael Heller   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Antoine Sanchez d. Keaton Allwardt   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  R2    Dimitri Bird d. Robert Slutsky   6-7(3); 6-2; 7-6(6)
  R2    Sebastian Korda d. Daniel Gale   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Andre Schoeman d. Reese Daly   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Russell Benkaim d. Eugene Clur   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Tom Jaworski d. Graham Conron   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Heller d. Henry Cacciatore   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Davis Carvalho d. Jabari Cole   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Keaton Allwardt d. Deividas Vilys   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Dimitri Bird d. Louis Siegler   Def (ns)
  R1    Sebastian Korda d. Alex Guzhva   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Reese Daly d. Stephen Scherer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Eugene Clur d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  R1    Graham Conron d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Henry Cacciatore d. Victor Janglin   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Davis Carvalho d. Rodrigo Moreno   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 8, 2011 at 12:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative