BCS Super Champ Major Zone
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Mario Sandoval d. (1) Xavier Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Mario Sandoval d. Joey Vatanadilok   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Xavier Gonzalez d. (9) Krishna Jana   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (9) Max Palmer d. Jonah Candelario   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    Jonah Candelario d. Emanuel Llamas   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (9) Max Palmer d. (5) Jesse Green   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-B Draw - Blueback to top   
  F    Daniel Weiner d. Philip Chidester   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Weiner d. Raghunath Kadamangudi   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Philip Chidester d. (4) Zachary Williams   0-6; 6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (2) Taylor Posavitz d. Parker Wright   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Taylor Posavitz d. Paul Freeman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Parker Wright d. Benson Errington   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles-B Draw - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-B Draw - Redback to top   
  F    Gianni Mancini d. (1) Hunter Holman   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Gianni Mancini d. Jacob Katz   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Hunter Holman d. (5) Alberto JR Martinez   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Trevor Kipping d. Sundar Devakottai   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Trevor Kipping d. Russell Bell   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Sundar Devakottai d. Michael Dodd   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles-B Draw - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-B Draw - Whitback to top   
  F    (3) Patricio Zarazua d. (7) Christopher Jones   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Patricio Zarazua d. Eshan Dave   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (7) Christopher Jones d. (6) Paul Domanski   5-7; 6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Collin Alexander d. Cody Blanchard   6-4; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Cody Blanchard d. Jonathan Goonan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Collin Alexander d. Anish Rajan   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles-B Draw - Whit Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Mikhail Vaks d. (3) Mate Cutura   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Mate Cutura d. (2) Andrew Korinek   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Mikhail Vaks d. (5) Vladimir Polyakov   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (9) Bayo Philips d. (9) Charlie Shin   6-7; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    (9) Bayo Philips d. Peter Leung   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (9) Charlie Shin d. Will Adkisson   6-7; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 18 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-B Draw - Redback to top   
  F    Francisco Colunga d. (3) Adam Dockery   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Francisco Colunga d. (4) Lucas Fumagalli   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Adam Dockery d. (1) Eduardo Bringold   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alejandro Llamas d. Mark Ginting   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alejandro Llamas d. Brandon Hogland   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mark Ginting d. Scott Streifert   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles-B Draw - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-B Draw - Whitback to top   
  F    Thomas Pecor d. (4) Taylor Cramer   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Pecor d. (3) Yates Johnson   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Taylor Cramer d. Max Levine   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jonah Kral d. James McManus   6-4; 6-3
  SF    James McManus d. James Banner   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jonah Kral d. Nicholas Carpenter   7-6; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles-B Draw - Whit Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Chuyang Guan d. (2) Camila Wesbrooks   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Camila Wesbrooks d. (3) Abigail Chiu   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Chuyang Guan d. (4) Anjali Sampath   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christina Paulus d. (9) Raina Kishan   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Christina Paulus d. Ana Ramirez   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    (9) Raina Kishan d. Maria Batchinsky   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-B Draw - Redback to top   
  F    (3) Alahna Reto d. (4) Rylie Cox   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Rylie Cox d. Elizabeth Burgos   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Alahna Reto d. Caroline Abbe   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jenna Pyland d. (1) Lindsey Wilson   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    Jenna Pyland d. Emily Clarke   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Lindsey Wilson d. Riley Martinez   1-0Ret (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles-B Draw - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-B Draw - Whiback to top   
  F    Jenna Reisler d. (1) Makenzi Hogan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jenna Reisler d. Victoria Haynes   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Makenzi Hogan d. Maura McCrary   6-2; 2-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Isabel Prado d. Erika Richarme   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    (3) Isabel Prado d. (2) Courtney Wright   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Erika Richarme d. (4) Kate Bramlett   1-6; 6-3; 10-7

All Girls' 16 Singles-B Draw - Whi Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doubles-B Draw - Redback to top   
  F    (1) Hogan/Schroeder d. Reto/Reisler   Wo (inj)
  SF    Reto/Reisler d. Gilbert/Haynes   8-4
  SF    (1) Hogan/Schroeder d. Arrieta/Marchione   8-5

All Girls' 16 Doubles-B Draw - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doubles-B Draw - Whiback to top   
  F    Moore/Richarme d. Burgos/Gordon   8-4
  SF    Burgos/Gordon d. (2) Abbe/Mccasin   Wd (inj)
  SF    Moore/Richarme d. Lutz/Wilson   8-3

All Girls' 16 Doubles-B Draw - Whi Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (5) Liza Fieldsend d. (5) MacKenna Maddox   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  SF    (5) Liza Fieldsend d. (2) Meredith Hopson   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) MacKenna Maddox d. (9) Caroline Turner   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Nava Nowamooz d. Alexandra Huie   Wd (inj)
  SF    Alexandra Huie d. Nadia Tello   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nava Nowamooz d. Kristen Mee   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles-B Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Elizabeth Porter d. (4) Sydney Young   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Sydney Young d. Abby Thompson   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Elizabeth Porter d. (3) Kelsey Grambeau   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (2) Madeline Schorlemmer d. Melanie Richardson   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    (2) Madeline Schorlemmer d. Lillian Robinson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Melanie Richardson d. Gia Poynter   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles-B Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 17, 2011 at 8:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative